WTA 25k Seoul, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 25k Seoul, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Seoul, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2005-06-06Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Seoul, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSu-Wei Hsieh ()Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSu-Wei Hsieh (Q) ()Kyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJin-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (IDN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFKyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)Maki Arai (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSu-Wei Hsieh ()Junri Namigata (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRomana Tedjakusuma (Q) (IDN)Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJin-Hee Kim (6) (KOR)Yoo-Mi Jung (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maki Arai (Q) (JPN)Ankita Bhambri (Q) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (3) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (3) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh ()Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()Paula Zabala (Q) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jin-Hee Kim (6) (KOR)Montinee Tangphong (6) (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Yoo-Mi Jung (WC) ()Mi Yoo (WC) ()3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maki Arai (1) (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (1) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (IND)Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)1-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)Tomoyo Takagishi (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)Ayami Takase (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (3) ()Jin-A Lee (3) ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Bei'er Ko ()6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh ()Wilawan Choptang (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomoko Yonemura (7) (JPN)Napaporn Tongsalee (7) (THA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (WC) (IDN)Soo-Mi Yoo (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Zabala (COL)Eun-Jeong Lee ()7-6(9) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (JE) ()Tiffany Dabek (JE) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jin-Hee Kim (6) (KOR)Wynne Prakusya (6) (IDN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Montinee Tangphong (THA)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (WC) ()Kyung-Mi Chang (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Yoo-Mi Jung (WC) ()Mi-Ra Jeon (WC) ()6-7(6) 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Maki Arai (1) (JPN)
Eun-Jeong Lee ()
6-2 6-1
SFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Hea-Mi Kim (1) ()
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFMaki Arai (JPN)
Eun-Jeong Lee ()
Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Wilawan Choptang (1) (THA)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFHea-Mi Kim ()
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-4 Retired
QFAnkita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
6-1 7-5
QFMaki Arai (JPN)
Eun-Jeong Lee ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
6-3 6-4
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Jin-Young Choi (1) ()
Jin-A Lee ()
6-2 6-0
R16Wilawan Choptang (WC) (THA)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Yoo-Ri Bae (WC) (KOR)
Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Hea-Mi Kim (3) ()
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (3) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Montinee Tangphong (Q) (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Hiroko Komori (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
7-5 3-6 6-2
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Kyung-Mi Chang ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Wynne Prakusya (WC) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Jeong-A Cho (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
6-1 6-1
R16Maki Arai (Q) (JPN)
Eun-Jeong Lee ()
Kyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)
Mi Yoo ()
7-6(6) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sanaa Bhambri (2) (IND)Mitsumi Kawasaki (2) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomoyo Takagishi (3) (JPN)Etsuko Kitazaki (3) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maki Arai (4) (JPN)Sun-Jung Kim (4) ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)Eun-Hye Cho ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Wilawan Choptang (6) (THA)Tomoko Sugano (6) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Zabala (7) (COL)Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Mi-Ran Shin (1) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Eun-Jeong Hwang ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanaa Bhambri (2) (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)Hea-Mi Kim ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomoyo Takagishi (3) (JPN)Ji-Youn Lee (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Ji-Sun Ha (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maki Arai (4) (JPN)Ji-Young Lee (4) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim ()Mi-Hee Jung (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eun-Hye Cho ()Ji-Young Kim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wilawan Choptang (6) (THA)Se-Na Lee (6) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Tomoko Sugano (JPN)Jeong-A Cho (KOR)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Ji-Sook Kim (7) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Zabala (COL)Jung-Eun Kim ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Sae-Mi Lim ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)Akiko Kato (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Kyung-Hwa Lee (1) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mi-Ran Shin (WC) ()Ji-Hyun Oh (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eun-Jeong Hwang ()Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()Soon-Mi Seo ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Sanaa Bhambri (2) (IND)Min-Hee Lee (2) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jung-Yoon Shin ()Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)Ji-Eun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hea-Mi Kim ()Mi-Sook Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomoyo Takagishi (3) (JPN)Jeong-Eun Park (3) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Youn Lee ()Jae-Eun Kim (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Ha (KOR)Hye-Mi Byun ()0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Etsuko Kitazaki (WC) (JPN)Mi-Seon Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (4) (JPN)Kyung-Won Kim (4) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Lee (KOR)Moe Tsubuku (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mi-Hee Jung (KOR)Yeon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim ()Hiroko Komori (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyung-Yee Chae (5) (KOR)Jin-Young Choi (5) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()Jae-Hee Lyoo ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim ()Ju-Hee You (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eun-Hye Cho ()Da-Jung Hong (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wilawan Choptang (6) (THA)Sin-Jeong Lee (6) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Se-Na Lee ()Ye-Ji Seo (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomoko Sugano (JPN)Eun-Hee Sung (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeong-A Cho (KOR)Eun-Hye Cha (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Joohyoung Kim (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sook Kim (KOR)Jae-Hee Joung (KOR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Kim ()Sung-Hee Han ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (COL)Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (8) (IDN)Keiko Taguchi (8) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sae-Mi Lim (WC) ()Seul-Ki Chin (WC) (KOR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akiko Kato (JPN)Hye-Min Lee ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)Sung-Ah Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)
Mi Yoo ()
Maki Arai (1) (JPN)
Eun-Jeong Lee ()
4-5(7) 4-1 4-1
Q1Nudnida Luangnam (2) (THA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Etsuko Kitazaki (2) (JPN)
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)
4-1 5-3
Q2Maki Arai (1) (JPN)
Eun-Jeong Lee ()
Yoo-Mi Jung (1) ()
Soo-Mi Yoo (KOR)
5-3 4-0
Q2Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Mi Yoo ()
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Ye-Ji Seo (KOR)
4-0 4-2
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (2) (THA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Ji-Sun Ha (2) (KOR)
Yeon Kim (KOR)
5-4(3) 4-2
Q2Etsuko Kitazaki (WC) (JPN)
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)
Soon-Mi Seo (WC) ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
4-1 4-0