WTA 25k Sarajevo, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Sarajevo, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sarajevo, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2010-05-31Clay
OutdoorSarajevo, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sarajevo, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLiana-Gabriela Ungur (7) (ROU)Irena Pavlovic (7) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFIrena Pavlovic (6) (FRA)Sarah Gronert (6) (GER)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (8) (ROU)Irina Buryachok (8) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (GER)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIrena Pavlovic (3) (FRA)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (8) (ROU)Mathilde Johansson (8) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Tammi Patterson (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Sandra Martinovic (3) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (8) (ROU)Karolina Kosinska (8) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (BIH)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Zsofia Miko (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (LL) (UKR)Karolina Jovanovic (LL) (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Katarina Marackova (LL) (SVK)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (LL) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (SR) (AUS)Maria Abramovic (SR) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Polina Vinogradova (3) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)Matea Cutura (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (8) (ROU)Marija Mirkovic (8) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (BIH)Neira Fatic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (5) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Zsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)Ivana Klepic (Q) (CRO)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)Dunja Sunkic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
6-1 6-1
SFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-0 6-1
QFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
QFEvelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Linda Mair (4) (ITA)
Brina Spegel ()
6-1 6-0
QFMaria Abramovic (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
WO
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Bye
R16Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Bye
R16Linda Mair (ITA)
Brina Spegel ()
Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()
Neira Fatic (BIH)
6-3 6-2
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)
6-0 6-3
R16Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Bye
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)Rajna Jankovic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)Andjela Nemcevic (2) (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivana Klepic (CRO)Nerma Caluk (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tammi Patterson (4) (AUS)Ema Polic (4) (SRB)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Matea Cutura (5) ()Karolina Jovanovic (5) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jasmina Kajtazovic (6) (BIH)Linda Mair (6) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zsofia Miko (7) (HUN)Viktorija Golubic (7) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (8) (BIH)Katarina Marackova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)Julija Lukac (1) (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rajna Jankovic (SRB)Ivana Filipi ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)Zeljka Gavrilovic (2) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)Aida Zukic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivana Klepic (3) (CRO)Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nerma Caluk (BIH)Rejhana Mekic (SRB)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tammi Patterson (4) (AUS)Brina Spegel (4) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (SRB)Jovana Karac (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Jovanovic (5) (SRB)Linda Prenkovic (5) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matea Cutura ()Marijana Novakovic (BIH)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Kajtazovic (6) (BIH)Tamara Slijepcevic (6) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)Katja Milas (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (7) (HUN)Selma Husic (7) (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (8) (BIH)Dajana Ognjenovic (8) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rajna Jankovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Filipi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aida Zukic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Ivana Vukovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rejhana Mekic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tammi Patterson (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brina Spegel ()Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jovana Karac (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Jovanovic (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Prenkovic (WC) (GER)Nina Mujezinovic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matea Cutura ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marijana Novakovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (6) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (ITA)Lucia Kovalova (SVK)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Katja Milas (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zsofia Miko (7) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Selma Husic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Kristina Bekavac ()6-7(5) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Csilla Argyelan (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (8) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Dilara Ahmetagic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]