WTA 25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2015-02-09Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Andreea Mitu (2) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFLaura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAndreea Mitu (2) (ROU)Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Bianca Botto (4) (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)Montserrat Gonzalez (7) (PRY)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (2) (ROU)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Nathaly Kurata (WC) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (7) (PRY)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Karina Venditti (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (2) (ROU)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Danka Kovinic (1) (MNE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (WC) (BRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (WC) (BRA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)Kathleen Biong Percegona (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (5) (ESP)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (7) (PRY)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Beatriz Haddad Maia (6) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Karina Venditti (BRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)5-7 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (BRA)Pei-Ju Chien ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (2) (ROU)Marina Danzini (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDanka Kovinic (1) (MNE)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Tatiana Bua (2) (ARG)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-2 7-5
SFDanka Kovinic (1) (MNE)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
5-7 6-1 10-7
SFTatiana Bua (2) (ARG)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFDanka Kovinic (1) (MNE)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Bianca Botto (PER)
6-4 6-0
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
2-6 6-3 10-6
QFNathalia Rossi (BRA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Montserrat Gonzalez (3) (PRY)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFTatiana Bua (2) (ARG)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Danka Kovinic (1) (MNE)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
6-1 6-4
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-4 2-6 13-11
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Marina Danzini (WC) (BRA)
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Louise Reis De Campos (WC) (BRA)
Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (3) (PRY)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Julia IGLESIAS (WC) (BRA)
Isabella MONTINI (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-7(2) 6-0 10-6
R16Tatiana Bua (2) (ARG)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-2 4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Gamarra Martins (4) (BRA)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (5) (BRA)Carolina Barsante (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pei-Ju Chien ()Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karina Venditti (BRA)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kathleen Biong Percegona (BRA)Isabella Catelani (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (BRA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Julia CANDIOTTO (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Julia Tozzi (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Maria Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)Gabriela Oliveira Araujo (BRA)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)Julia IGLESIAS (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Gamarra Martins (4) (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pamela Wu (BRA)Thais ANDREOTTI (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (5) (BRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carolina Barsante (BRA)Juliana SEABRA (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)Isabella MONTINI (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pei-Ju Chien ()Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)Amanda FERRACCIU HELMINSKY (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karina Venditti (BRA)Natasha BASTOS ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kathleen Biong Percegona (BRA)Belen Guajardo (ARG)4-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Isabella Catelani (BRA)Priscila Ortega (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Perez Rojas (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (BRA)Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia CANDIOTTO (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLouise Reis De Campos (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Tozzi (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maria Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGiovanna Tomita (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabriela Oliveira Araujo (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julia IGLESIAS (BRA)Luciana Ullmann (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Gamarra Martins (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Victoria Giannaccini (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thais ANDREOTTI (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPamela Wu (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Barbara Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolina Barsante (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuliana SEABRA (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIsabella MONTINI (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pei-Ju Chien ()Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Amanda FERRACCIU HELMINSKY (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karina Venditti (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatasha BASTOS ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Belen Guajardo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKathleen Biong Percegona (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Catelani (BRA)Julia Suzuki (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPriscila Ortega (BRA)Bye[H2H]