WTA 25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2014-03-10Clay
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (3WC) (ROU)Alexandra Panova (3WC) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexandra Panova (RUS)Marina Melnikova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova ()Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (3WC) (RUS)Chanel Simmonds (3WC) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)Fiona Ferro (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (3WC) (RUS)Catalina Pella (3WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Paula Badosa (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)Ana Bogdan (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Fiona Ferro (7) (FRA)Sachia Vickery (7) (USA)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (LL) ()Irina Fetecau (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)Carolina Zeballos (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)Nathaly Kurata (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (3WC) (RUS)Valeria Solovyeva (3WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (Q) (UKR)Ana Sofia Sanchez (Q) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Paula Kania (POL)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Beatriz Haddad Maia (5) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa (JE) (ESP)Ivana Jorovic (JE) (SRB)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Rebecca Peterson (Q) (SWE)6-7(1) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (WC) (SVK)Ana-Clara Duarte (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (7) (USA)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (7) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (Q) (FRA)Arina Rodionova (Q) ()4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Nathalia Rossi (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Kristi Boxx (1) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
6-4 6-4
SFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (3) (BOL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Monique Adamczak (3) (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-1 6-3
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFKristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 1-0 Retired
QFMonique Adamczak (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
Marina Melnikova ()
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Hilda Melander (1) (SWE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
WO
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Louise Reis De Campos (WC) (BRA)
Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Kristi Boxx (4) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
5-0 Retired
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Suellen Abel (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
Marina Melnikova ()
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (WC) (BOL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Vivian Mayumi Toma (WC) (BRA)
Julia Tozzi (BRA)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fiona Ferro (1) (FRA)Laura Thorpe (1) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ana Sofia Sanchez (3) (MEX)Irina Fetecau (3) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paula Badosa (4) (ESP)Sara Sorribes Tormo (4) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (5) (BOL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gaia Sanesi (7) (ITA)Monique Adamczak (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (1) (FRA)Suellen Abel (1) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fiona Ferro (FRA)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)Barbara Oliveira (2) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Ivone Alvaro (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Sofia Sanchez (3) (MEX)Sophia Chow (3) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (ROU)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (4) (ESP)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Badosa (ESP)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (5) (BOL)Francesca Palmigiano (5) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Abigail Guthrie (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jil Belen Teichmann (6) (SUI)Yana Buchina (6) ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Monique Adamczak (7) (AUS)Bruna Vicenze (7) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Gamarra Martins (8) (BRA)Hilda Melander (8) (SWE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suellen Abel (BRA)Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (FRA)Julia Suzuki (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Oliveira (BRA)Ioana Bogdan (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivone Alvaro (PRT)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Marie Decamps (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Sofia Sanchez (3) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophia Chow (BRA)Julia Tozzi (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Kristi Boxx (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Stefany Ferigatto (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)Lara Rafful (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Paula Badosa (ESP)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (5) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Abigail Guthrie (NZL)Maria Silva (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Buchina (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pamela Wu (BRA)Sthefanie Santos (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Monique Adamczak (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruna Vicenze (BRA)Vanessa Lima (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)Marcelle Cirino (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hilda Melander (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Carolina Barsante (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Laura Cardone (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]