WTA 25k Sanya, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Sanya, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sanya, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2012-03-12Hard
OutdoorSanya, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sanya, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQiang Wang (7) (CHN)Xinyun Han (7) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFQiang Wang (7) (CHN)Yi-Miao Zhou (7) (CHN)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFXinyun Han (WC) (CHN)Yafan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFQiang Wang (1) (CHN)Erika Sema (1) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)Sachie Ishizu (WC) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (CHN)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYafan Wang (Q) (CHN)Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (1) (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (3) (CHN)Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Sachie Ishizu (Q) (JPN)Piia Suomalainen (Q) (FIN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (Q) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (5) (CHN)Aiko Nakamura (5) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)Kurumi Nara (Q) (JPN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (1) (JPN)Anne Kremer (1) (LUX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (WC) (CHN)Lin Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Wen-Hsin Hsu (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)3-6 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sachie Ishizu (JPN)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (6) (CHN)Irina Buryachok (6) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Sung-Hee Han ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)Aleksandrina Naydenova (WC) (BUL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)Yuxuan Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (5) (JPN)Ran Tian (5) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (JE) (CHN)Danka Kovinic (JE) (MNE)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (Q) (JPN)Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-2 6-2
SFErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Yihong Li (1) (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
6-0 6-4
SFChen Liang (3) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
6-3 4-6 [13-11]
QFErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFYihong Li (4) (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao (4) ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
WO
QFChen Liang (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Erika Sema (1) (JPN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-1 6-2
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (4) ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (4) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Yihong Li (WC) (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (WC) (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
7-6(9) 2-6 [10-6]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (WC) (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)Ziyue Sun (1) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chen Liang (2) (CHN)Yue Yuan (2) (CHN)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Jialu Huang (3) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)Lu Guo (5) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chang Liu (6) (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (6) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (7) (CHN)Yi Zhong (7) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yafan Wang (CHN)Xiao Zhou (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)Jiahui Chen (1) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ziyue Sun (CHN)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chen Liang (2) (CHN)Yu Xuan Liu (2) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (CHN)Ya Qi Deng (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Jiaqi Yang (3) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jialu Huang (CHN)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xu Liu Sun (4) (CHN)Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)Yihong Li (5) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lu Guo (CHN)Ziqi Hou (CHN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (6) (CHN)Siyu Qin (6) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Meng Yuan (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (7) (CHN)Xinyi Yu (7) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (CHN)Zhen Yan (CHN)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yafan Wang (8) (CHN)Xin Wen (8) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiao Zhou (CHN)Huan Li (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)Meng Qin (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ziyue Sun (CHN)Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ya Qi Deng (CHN)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)1-6 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Xi Bai (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Bao Yi Xu (3) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jiaqi Yang (CHN)Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jialu Huang (CHN)Rui Wang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Xin Ji (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)Xiao Yu Li (4) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Ze-Xin Pu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)Xiao Jing Lu (5) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yihong Li (CHN)Yang Shen (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ziqi Hou (CHN)Lu Lin (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lu Guo (CHN)Jinxuan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (6) (CHN)Jie Chen (6) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Siyu Qin (CHN)Shangqing Yang (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Meng Yuan (CHN)Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Ying Qian (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (7) (CHN)Jinjin Han (7) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xinyi Yu (CHN)Yongyuan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhen Yan (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Xixi Feng (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xin Wen (8) (CHN)Wu Mei-Qi (8) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (CHN)Menglu Shao (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Huan Li (CHN)Yu-Ting Deng (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xiao Zhou (CHN)Tian Cao (CHN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]