WTA 25k Sanya, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Sanya, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sanya, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2011-03-14Hard
OutdoorSanya, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sanya, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLing Zhang (3) (HKG)Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Ye-Ra Lee ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFLing Zhang (4) (HKG)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee ()Chang Liu (CHN)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Galina Voskoboeva (3) (KAZ)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (8) (HKG)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (8) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (1) ()Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)Oksana Kalashnikova (WC) (GEO)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Rika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (SR) (KAZ)Yuliya Beygelzimer (SR) (UKR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (Q) (TUR)Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (8) (HKG)Ying-Ying Duan (8) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)Saisai Zheng (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (Q) ()Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)Maryna Zanevska (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (WC) (GEO)Jia-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Claire De Gubernatis (3) (FRA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (Q) (JPN)Lavinia Tananta (Q) (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)Tamaryn Hendler (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (5) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (LL) (UKR)Wen-Hsin Hsu (LL) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (JE) (GBR)An-Sophie Mestach (JE) (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (8) (HKG)Marija Mirkovic (8) (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (Q) (CHN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
3-6 7-5 [12-10]
SFIryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-4 6-3
QFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-2 7-5
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
7-5 7-5
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Shaozhuo Liu (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-0 7-5
R16Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-8]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Chen Liang (4) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Yayuk Basuki (IDN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Doroteja Eric (1) (SRB)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marija Mirkovic (2) (AUS)Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)Sung-Hee Han (4) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Saisai Zheng (5) (CHN)Ani Mijacika (5) (CRO)2-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Lavinia Tananta (6) (IDN)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tamaryn Hendler (7) (BEL)Karin Knapp (7) (ITA)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Ting Li (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Shaozhuo Liu (1) (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Doroteja Eric (SRB)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) ()Ting-Fei Juan (2) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Yi-Jing Zhao (3) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)Xuanshuo Ou (4) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han ()Tian Cao (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Saisai Zheng (5) (CHN)Lu Guo (5) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (CRO)Yang Shen (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (6) (IDN)Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamaryn Hendler (7) (BEL)Yi Zhong (7) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karin Knapp (ITA)Ran Tian (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ting Li (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Xiaorong Dong (1) (CHN)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)Le Ma (CHN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Eric (SRB)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Chin-Wei Chan ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) ()Xinyi Yu (2) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ting-Fei Juan ()Zi Yang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao ()Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Natela Dzalamidze ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Hao Chen Tang (3) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Xiao Zhou (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Ya Qi Deng (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)Yue-Yue Hu (4) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Xuanshuo Ou (WC) (CHN)Huan Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Tian Cao (CHN)Xin Ji (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han ()Ziqi Hou (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Saisai Zheng (5) (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (5) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lu Guo (CHN)Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yang Shen (CHN)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (CRO)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (6) (IDN)Yang Pang (6) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (SRB)Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Xiao Yu Li (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Lin Zhu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tamaryn Hendler (7) (BEL)Xianghong Yin (7) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (CHN)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)6-1 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Karin Knapp (ITA)Chang Liu (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ting Li (8) (CHN)Monique Adamczak (8) (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Ze-Xin Pu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Lu Lin (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]