WTA 25k Santiago, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Santiago, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santiago, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2016-11-28Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santiago, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Barbara Gatica (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica (WC) ()Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFAlexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)Victoria Rodriguez (6) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (WC) ()Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Fernanda Brito (7) (CHL)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (6) (MEX)Camila Romero (ECU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)Alejandra Morales (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Naomi Totka (HUN)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (WC) ()Daniela Macarena Lopez (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (7) (CHL)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (5) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Ivania Martinich (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aymet Uzcategui ()Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Georgia Brescia (4) (ITA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (6) (MEX)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Romero (ECU)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGuadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
2-6 6-3 10-6
SFUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Barbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
WO
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Paula Ormaechea (WC) (ARG)
Camila Silva (CHL)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Victoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
6-3 7-5
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-4 6-4
R16Shelby Talcott (USA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)
Maria Ignacia YAPUR Lopez (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16Paula Ormaechea (WC) (ARG)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
6-3 7-5
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (4) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Ivania Martinich (WC) (CHL)
Alejandra Morales (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16Victoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aymet Uzcategui (1) ()Michelle LOS ARCOS Balasch (VEN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guillermina Naya (2) (ARG)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camila Romero (ECU)Ignacia Marin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Mariel Petit (4) (ARG)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (5) (BRA)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Erika Drozd Pereira (6) (BRA)Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lara Escauriza (_PA)Valentina Andrea VASQUEZ Pongruber (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Morales (CHI)Juliana Jofre (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aymet Uzcategui (1) ()Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michelle LOS ARCOS Balasch (VEN)Valeria Ramirez Mesina ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Guillermina Naya (2) (ARG)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)Nadya Ignacia Escalona (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camila Romero (ECU)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ignacia Marin ()Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Mariel Petit (4) (ARG)Delfina Glorioso (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (5) (BRA)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pamela Wu (BRA)Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Drozd Pereira (6) (BRA)Magdalena Cordero ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovanna FERREIRA Caputo (BRA)Isabela Catalina Belen Sanchez (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentina Andrea VASQUEZ Pongruber (CHI)Florencia MASSARDO Brain (CHI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lara Escauriza (_PA)Natalia Maynetto (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juliana Jofre (ARG)Maria Ignacia YAPUR Lopez (CHI)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Morales (CHI)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]