WTA 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2017-10-09Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolona Hercog (1) (SLO)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFPolona Hercog (1) (SLO)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Anastasia Zarycka (7) (_Cz)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPolona Hercog (1) (SLO)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (USA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)Martina Colmegna (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarycka (7) (_Cz)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Cindy Burger (6) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Luna Meers (q) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Akiko Omae (8) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Cristina Dinu (ROU)5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Gaia Sanesi (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Jessica Pieri (4) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (WC) (ITA)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)Cristina Ene (q) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (7) (_Cz)Naoko Eto (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Bogdan (ROU)
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-6(7) 5-7 11-9
SFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
6-0 6-4
SFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
5-7 6-2 10-6
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
6-4 6-1
QFCindy Burger (NLD)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
7-5 4-6 10-3
QFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-4 6-2
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Nina Alibalic (CRO)
Jane Wasserson (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
Luna Meers (BEL)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-1 3-6 11-9
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)
Angelina Wirges (_GE)
6-0 6-1
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
5-2 ret.
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Yana Morderger (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (q) (ROU)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Amina Anshba (RUS)6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Nina Alibalic (q) (CRO)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luna Meers (q) (BEL)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (ITA)Francesca Covi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Linda Alessi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Angelina Wirges (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luna Meers (q) (BEL)Zoi Meers (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]