WTA 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2017-10-02Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChiara Scholl (q) (USA)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMichaela Honcova (SVK)Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFChiara Scholl (q) (USA)Alize Lim (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)Katharina Gerlach (q) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlize Lim (FRA)Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (q) (USA)Katharina Hobgarski (4) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)Tereza Mrdeza (5) (CRO)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (5) (CRO)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (FRA)Cindy Burger (8) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (4) (GER)Laura Schaeder (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (q) (GER)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (5) (CRO)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Jelena Simic (q) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Dalila Spiteri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Tamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Stefania Rubini (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)Cristina Dinu (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (8) (NLD)Camilla Scala (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Zoi Meers (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (4) (GER)Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (q) (GER)Dejana Radanovic (7) (SRB)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
4-6 6-3 13-11
SFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-2 6-4
QFGabriela Ce (BRA)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
6-0 6-4
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-2 3-6 10-4
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Zoi Meers (BEL)
6-1 6-1
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Luna Meers (BEL)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
7-5 6-1
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
4-6 6-2 11-9
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Laura Ashley (AUS)
Angelina Wirges (_GE)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Lena Rueffer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Luna Meers (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jelena Simic (q) (BIH)Claudia Giovine (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katharina Gerlach (q) (GER)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (ITA)Lavinia Lancellotti (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (ITA)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (GER)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)Alice Amendola (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Elena De Santis (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)1-6 7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lena Rueffer ()Angelina Wirges (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luna Meers (BEL)Elisa Patta (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]