WTA 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2018-09-17Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAnastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Ylena In-Albon (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon (7) ()Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMartina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (6) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (SVK)Lena Rueffer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (7) ()Alice Matteucci (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)Jessica Pieri (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (6) (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Lena Rueffer ()Paula Badosa Gibert (1) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Chieh-Yu Hsu (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (ITA)Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Chiara Scholl (8) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (4) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Benedetta Ivaldi (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (q) (USA)Yuuki Tanaka (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer ()Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (1) (ESP)Polina Leykina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Camilla Scala (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (6) (ITA)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (q) (ITA)Mira Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (7) ()Alize Lim (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Anna Gabric ()
Romy Koelzer ()
6-3 7-6(3)
SFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
6-4 6-3
QFAnna Gabric ()
Romy Koelzer ()
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-0
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
3-6 6-4 12-10
R16Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Anna Gabric ()
Romy Koelzer ()
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Siqi Cao (CHI)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
7-6(1) 7-6(2)
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Polina Leykina ()
Chiara Scholl (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Yuuki Tanaka (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Marina Yudanov (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chieh-Yu Hsu (q) (USA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)Shuyue Ma (CHI)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Matteucci (q) (ITA)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Yudanov (SWE)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Elisa Patta (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Thea Finke (TPE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shuyue Ma (CHI)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (q) (USA)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-1 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alice Matteucci (q) (ITA)Romy Koelzer ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Anna Gabric ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (LL) (JPN)Chloe Compson (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (SUI)Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)Yana Morderger (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]