WTA 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2018-09-10Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Elena Gabriela Ruse (7) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Lisa Sabino (SUI)7-6(2) 5-0 ret.[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (7) (ROU)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (SUI)Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)Susan Bandecchi (q) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Leonie Kung (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Alize Lim (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Chiara Scholl (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (7) (ROU)Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Renata Zarazua (3) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Tayisiya Morderger (q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)Despina Papamichail (GRC)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (7) (ROU)Polina Leykina ()6-2 7-6(12)[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Verena Hofer (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Sandra Samir (EGY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (8) (USA)Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (3) (MEX)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Aline Thommen (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Camilla Scala (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (SUI)Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (q) ()Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
7-6(0) 6-2
SFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Leonie Kung ()
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
6-4 6-2
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFLeonie Kung ()
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-7(3) 6-1 11-9
R16Leonie Kung ()
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Polina Leykina ()
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)
Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)
Siqi Cao (CHI)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
6-4 6-3
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-7(3) 7-5 11-9
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)Yana Morderger (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Leonie Kung (q) ()Federica Bilardo (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (q) (GER)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung (q) ()Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (q) (ITA)Alessandra Pezzulla ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Thea Finke (TPE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (ITA)Ludovica Mazzucchelli ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (q) (GER)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Jennifer Allan (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Elisa Patta (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Siqi Cao (CHI)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]