WTA 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2017-04-24Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Georgia Brescia (8) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Patty Schnyder (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (8) (ITA)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (SUI)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Mayo Hibi (2) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Natalija Kostic (SRB)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Martina Spigarelli (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)Katharina Hering (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Marie Temin (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (8) (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Susan Bandecchi ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Fernanda Brito (CHL)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Sherazad Reix (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (SUI)Martina Caregaro (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (2) (JPN)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Dominique Covington (GBR)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
7-5 6-2
SFSara Cakarevic (FRA)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFDominique Covington (GBR)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (1) (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFSara Cakarevic (FRA)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Katharina Hering ()
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-3 6-1
QFFernanda Brito (CHL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Giorgia Marchetti (1) (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Bye
R16Dominique Covington (GBR)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
Laura Ashley (AUS)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
WO
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
3-6 6-0 10-8
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-2 7-5
R16Katharina Hering ()
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
6-3 1-6 10-5
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marie Temin (15) (FRA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (2) (BRA)Luca Nagymihaly (12) (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Caregaro (3) (ITA)Noelia Zeballos (14) (BOL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)Giorgia Marchetti (10) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)Ludmilla Samsonova (11) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Cakarevic (6) (FRA)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalija Kostic (7) (SRB)Brenda Njuki (9) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Susan Bandecchi ()Deborah Kerfs (8) (BEL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marie Temin (15) (FRA)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luca Nagymihaly (12) (HUN)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (14) (BOL)Andrea Raaholt (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Marchetti (10) (ITA)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ludmilla Samsonova (11) ()Barbara Dessolis (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Cakarevic (6) (FRA)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Francesca Bullani (ITA)Mariya Koryttseva (16) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalija Kostic (7) (SRB)Alessia Piran (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Brenda Njuki (9) (SWE)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deborah Kerfs (8) (BEL)Audrey Marquard (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Susan Bandecchi ()Nina Stadler (13) (SUI)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]