WTA 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2017-04-10Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBernarda Pera (USA)Georgia Brescia (ITA)[H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (USA)Petra Martic (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (USA)Karolina Muchova (8) (CZE)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFPetra Martic (CRO)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)Marie Benoit (BEL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Andrea Gamiz ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (8) (CZE)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Martic (CRO)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Elizaveta Kulichkova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (8) (CZE)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-7(8) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Daniela Hantuchova (4) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Polina Leykina ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)Olivia Rogowska (5) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Laura Schaeder (GER)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Martina Trevisan (3) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Barbora Krejcikova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (ITA)Beatrice Torelli (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Katarzyna Piter (2) (POL)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGeorgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFCristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
6-2 7-5
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Andrea Gamiz (2) ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-0 6-3
QFKseniia Bekker (RUS)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFCristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-4 6-0
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Caitlyn Williams (USA)
WO
QFAndrea Gamiz (2) ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
6-0 6-1
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Retired
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Caitlyn Williams (USA)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-0
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Barbora Palcatova (WC) (SVK)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-0 6-0
R16Andrea Gamiz (2) ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Gamiz (9) ()Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)Cristina Ene (10) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)Helene Scholsen (12) (BEL)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Chantal Skamlova (16) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Melanie Stokke (5) (NOR)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (11) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Jade Suvrijn (14) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (15) (UKR)Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (13) (BEL)Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (9) ()Luna Meers (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (10) (ROU)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)Kseniia Bekker (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (12) (BEL)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Sina Herrmann (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (16) (SVK)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melanie Stokke (5) (NOR)Susan Bandecchi ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (11) (BRA)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Annalisa Molino (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (14) (FRA)Zoi Meers (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)Juliette Colard (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (15) (UKR)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (13) (BEL)Emily Meyer (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuna Meers (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrea Gamiz (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Caitlyn Williams (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBarbora Palcatova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCristina Ene (10) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kseniia Bekker (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPrarthana G. Thombare (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHelene Scholsen (12) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSina Herrmann (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSandra Zaniewska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChantal Skamlova (16) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (5) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSusan Bandecchi ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmma Hurst (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCarolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (11) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnnalisa Molino (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZoi Meers (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJade Suvrijn (14) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuliette Colard (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVirginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofiya Kovalets (15) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmily Meyer (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarie Benoit (13) (BEL)Bye[H2H]