WTA 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2018-03-19Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Danilovic (JE) (SRI)Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFFederica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Michaela Honcova (q) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFOlga Danilovic (JE) (SRI)Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)6-3 3-6 10-3[H2H]
QFOlga Danilovic (JE) (SRI)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMichaela Honcova (q) (SVK)Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPatty Schnyder (3) (SUI)Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Katharina Hobgarski (LL) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (JE) (SRI)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (q) (SVK)Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)Sofia Shapatava (q) (GEO)2-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Basak Eraydin (6) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (LL) (GER)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (JE) (SRI)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (LL) (GER)Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Katharina Hering (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (q) (UKR)Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)Julia Grabher (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)Natalija Kostic (q) (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (q) (SVK)Irina Maria Bara (5) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (6) (TUR)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (q) (GEO)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChantal Skamlova (SVK)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-1 5-7 10-6
SFChantal Skamlova (SVK)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Erika Vogelsang ()
7-5 7-6(3)
SFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-3 6-0
QFKseniia Bekker (RUS)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
2-6 6-4 10-4
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-7(1) 7-6(9) 10-7
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
2-6 7-5 10-3
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ()
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
4-1 ret.
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
6-0 6-4
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
6-3 6-7(9) 10-7
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-1 4-6 10-8
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Giulia Peoni (ITA)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Katharina Hering ()
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Vasylyeva (q) (UKR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (q) (GEO)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (q) (SVK)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Katharina Hobgarski (LL) (GER)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Costanza Traversi (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Federica Bilardo (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (q) (SVK)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hobgarski (LL) (GER)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalija Kostic (q) (SRB)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (ITA)Estrella Cabeza-Candela ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (q) (GEO)Elizabeth Scotty (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Giulia Peoni (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (q) (UKR)Lena Rueffer ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Erika Vogelsang ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katharina Gerlach (GER)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Scotty (USA)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lena Rueffer ()Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jelena Simic (BIH)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (ITA)Cristina Ene (ROU)3-2 ret.[H2H]