WTA 25k Santa Clara, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The 25k Santa Clara, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santa Clara, Wk. 39 Event Details:

1996-09-23Hard
OutdoorSanta Clara, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santa Clara, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMeilen Tu (WC) (USA)Lilia Osterloh (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFLilia Osterloh (WC) (USA)Marketa Kochta (WC) (GER)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMeilen Tu (4) (USA)Brie Rippner (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLilia Osterloh (WC) (USA)Nino Louarsabishvili (WC) (GEO)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarketa Kochta (GER)Lizzy Jelfs (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMeilen Tu (USA)Audra Keller (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBrie Rippner (8) (USA)Siobhan Drake-Brockman (8) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lilia Osterloh (WC) (USA)Maria-Fernanda Landa (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nino Louarsabishvili (Q) (GEO)Pam Nelson (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lizzy Jelfs (Q) (GBR)Shannan McCarthy (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marketa Kochta (GER)Janet Lee ()4-6 6-0 7-6[H2H]
R16Audra Keller (USA)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Meilen Tu (USA)Jessica Steck (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Siobhan Drake-Brockman (8) (AUS)Samantha Reeves (8) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Brie Rippner (WC) (USA)Erika De Lone (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (1) (USA)Laxmi Poruri (1) (USA)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Landa (ARG)Megan Miller (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pam Nelson (Q) (USA)Liezel Huber (Q) (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Nino Louarsabishvili (GEO)Anne Mall (IRL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Shannan McCarthy (3) (USA)Nicole Pratt (3) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lizzy Jelfs (GBR)Kim De Weille (NLD)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Janet Lee ()Cintia Tortorella (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marketa Kochta (GER)Claire Taylor (GBR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Meghann Shaughnessy (5) (USA)Rachel Viollet (5) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Audra Keller (USA)Stephanie Mabry (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Jessica Steck (RSA)Melissa Mazzotta (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Meilen Tu (USA)Sandra Waechtershauser (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Siobhan Drake-Brockman (8) (AUS)Petra Winzenholler (8) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Reeves (USA)Trudi Musgrave (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Brie Rippner (LL) (USA)Luciana Tella (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika De Lone (USA)Kristina Triska (SWE)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMeilen Tu (USA)
Amanda Wainwright (GBR)
Janet Lee ()
Laxmi Poruri (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFMeilen Tu (USA)
Amanda Wainwright (GBR)
Claire Taylor (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
6-4 7-6
SFJanet Lee ()
Laxmi Poruri (USA)
Kim De Weille (NLD)
Linda Sentis (NLD)
6-4 2-6 6-2
QFMeilen Tu (USA)
Amanda Wainwright (GBR)
Keirsten Alley (USA)
Iwalani McCalla (JAM)
7-6 4-6 6-3
QFClaire Taylor (4) (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
Shannan McCarthy (4) (USA)
Julie Steven (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFKim De Weille (NLD)
Linda Sentis (NLD)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Nino Louarsabishvili (GEO)
6-3 6-2
QFJanet Lee (Q) ()
Laxmi Poruri (USA)
Surina De Beer (Q) (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Keirsten Alley (1) (USA)
Iwalani McCalla (JAM)
Erika De Lone (1) (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R16Meilen Tu (USA)
Amanda Wainwright (GBR)
Lizzy Jelfs (GBR)
Kristina Triska (SWE)
3-6 7-5 6-1
R16Shannan McCarthy (4) (USA)
Julie Steven (USA)
Audra Keller (4) (USA)
Cintia Tortorella (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Claire Taylor (Q) (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
Audra Brannon (Q) (USA)
Meredith Geiger (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Kim De Weille (NLD)
Linda Sentis (NLD)
Maria-Florencia Cianfagna (ARG)
Benjamas Sangaram (THA)
7-5 6-1
R16Liezel Huber (USA)
Nino Louarsabishvili (GEO)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
Luciana Tella (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Surina De Beer (Q) (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)
Amanda Augustus (Q) (USA)
Stephanie Mabry (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Janet Lee ()
Laxmi Poruri (USA)
Siobhan Drake-Brockman (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Samantha Reeves (USA)Tracey Hiete (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shannan McCarthy (4) (USA)Luciana Tella (4) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pam Nelson (USA)Brandis Braverman (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q1Petra Winzenholler (GER)Julie Steven (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samantha Reeves (USA)Amanda Wainwright (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tracey Hiete (WC) (USA)Keirsten Alley (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shannan McCarthy (4) (USA)Amanda Augustus (4) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luciana Tella (BRA)Angie Marik (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pam Nelson (USA)Surina De Beer (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brandis Braverman (WC) (USA)Mashona Washington (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Winzenholler (7) (GER)Maria-Florencia Cianfagna (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julie Steven (USA)Elizabeth Cameron (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samantha Reeves (1) (USA)Benjamas Sangaram (1) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Wainwright (GBR)Meredith Geiger (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Keirsten Alley (WC) (USA)Renata Diez (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tracey Hiete (USA)Lihini Weerasuriya (LKA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shannan McCarthy (4) (USA)Renata Kolbovic (4) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Augustus (WC) (USA)Claire Sessions-Bailey (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angie Marik (AUS)Timea Ferenczy (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luciana Tella (WC) (BRA)Mugette Ahn (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pam Nelson (6) (USA)Joanne Ward (6) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Surina De Beer (RSA)Vanessa Menga (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandis Braverman (WC) (USA)Keri Phebus (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (USA)Stefanie Meyer (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria-Florencia Cianfagna (7) (ARG)Gail Falkenberg (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petra Winzenholler (GER)Audra Brannon (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julie Steven (USA)Krissy Hamilton-Heinberg (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Cameron (USA)Linda Sentis (NLD)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Audra Brannon (1) (USA)
Meredith Geiger (USA)
Mashona Washington (1) (USA)
Lihini Weerasuriya (LKA)
9-7
Q1Surina De Beer (4) (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)
Maria-Fernanda Landa (4) (ARG)
Anne Mall (IRL)
8-2
Q2Audra Brannon (1) (USA)
Meredith Geiger (USA)
Megan Miller (1) (GBR)
Rachel Viollet (GBR)
8-5
Q2Mashona Washington (3) (USA)
Lihini Weerasuriya (LKA)
Renata Diez (3) (BRA)
Angie Marik (AUS)
8-1
Q2Maria-Fernanda Landa (ARG)
Anne Mall (IRL)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
8-2
Q2Surina De Beer (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)
Sandra Waechtershauser (GER)
Petra Winzenholler (GER)
9-7
Q3Audra Brannon (1) (USA)
Meredith Geiger (USA)
Bye
Q3Megan Miller (GBR)
Rachel Viollet (GBR)
Marketa Kochta (GER)
Stefanie Meyer (GER)
8-1
Q3Renata Diez (3) (BRA)
Angie Marik (AUS)
Bye
Q3Mashona Washington (USA)
Lihini Weerasuriya (LKA)
Lisa Lillemoe (USA)
Martha Morrison (USA)
8-2
Q3Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
Tracey Hiete (USA)
Renata Kolbovic (CAN)
8-1
Q3Maria-Fernanda Landa (ARG)
Anne Mall (IRL)
Bye
Q3Sandra Waechtershauser (GER)
Petra Winzenholler (GER)
Martha Garzon-Elkins (USA)
Marisa Maclennan (USA)
8-2
Q3Surina De Beer (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)
Bye