WTA 25k Sant Cugat, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Sant Cugat, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sant Cugat, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2013-10-07Clay
OutdoorSant Cugat, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sant Cugat, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Alberta Brianti (5) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAlberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Lara Arruabarrena (7) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (UKR)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAlberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)3-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Masa Zec-Peskiric (7) (SLO)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (SE) (TUR)Amanda Carreras (SE) (GBR)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Andrea Gamiz (1) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Cindy Burger (NLD)4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)Anastasia Rudakova (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Katerina Vankova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (LL) (CZE)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (LL) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Myrtille Georges (7) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Rebecca Peterson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)Paula Badosa (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (WC) (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (WC) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (SE) (BUL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (SE) (BUL)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-1 6-3
SFLara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Rebeka Masarova (1) ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-1 6-4
QFCindy Burger (3) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Yana Buchina (3) ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Bye
R16Rebeka Masarova ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Maite Cano (3) (ESP)
Judit Vives Joan (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Yana Buchina ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Catalina Medici (ESP)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Ornella Caron (ARG)
Gabriela Coglitore ()
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Olga Doroshina ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Rudakova ()Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Manon Peral (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)7-5 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Peterson (4) (SWE)Yana Buchina (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (5) (ITA)Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gaia Sanesi (6) (ITA)Olga Doroshina (6) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)Olga Saez Larra (8) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (A) (ESP)Hayley Macpherson (A) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova ()Tatiana Bua (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Rebeka Masarova (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manon Peral (FRA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (4) ()Julie Tringa (4) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)Radina Dimitrova (5) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (ITA)Justine Ozga (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (6) (ITA)Jelena Ostapenko (6) (LVA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina ()Estelle Cascino (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Mindiyarova (7) (RUS)Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Ornella Caron (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)Judit Vives Joan (8) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hayley Macpherson (A) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rudakova ()Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Bua (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Masarova ()Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manon Peral (FRA)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)Catalina Medici (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Jeanna Schmidt ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Buchina (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (WC) (FRA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Peterson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radina Dimitrova (WC) (BUL)Gladys Artiles Espinosa (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (ITA)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina ()Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ornella Caron (ARG)Carla Cerdan Vives (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Judit Vives Joan (ESP)Maite Cano (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alba Cortina Pou (WC) (ESP)Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]