WTA 25k Saltillo, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Saltillo, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Saltillo, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2007-10-08Hard
OutdoorSaltillo, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Saltillo, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTetiana Luzhanska (SE) (USA)Maria-Jose Argeri (SE) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFTetiana Luzhanska (1) (USA)Olivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFMaria-Jose Argeri (3) (ARG)Chanelle Scheepers (3) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFOlivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)Maria Abramovic (1) (CRO)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTetiana Luzhanska (SE) (USA)Florencia Molinero (SE) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFChanelle Scheepers (RSA)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (ARG)Nicole Thyssen (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (4) (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Polona Hercog (Q) (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicole Thyssen (6) (NLD)Estefania Craciun (6) (URU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (Q) (ARG)Agustina Lepore (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)Fabiana Mak (1) (BRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (Q) (ARG)Valerie Tetreault (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)Maria Bayon (4) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (SE) (USA)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (SE) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Soledad Esperon (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Frederica Piedade (7) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)Angelica Chavez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (WC) (NLD)Ana-Paula De La Pena (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Ivana Abramovic (CRO)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Estefania Craciun (6) (URU)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (6) (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (JE) (NLD)Julia Cohen (JE) (USA)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustina Lepore (Q) (ARG)Maria Irigoyen (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Jose Argeri (Q) (ARG)Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSoledad Esperon (ARG)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
6-0 6-4
SFSoledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Liga Dekmeijere (1) (LVA)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFDebbrich Feys (BEL)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
5-0 Retired
QFLiga Dekmeijere (1) (LVA)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFSoledad Esperon (Q) (ARG)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFDebbrich Feys (BEL)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
QFFrederica Piedade (PRT)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Liga Dekmeijere (1) (LVA)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Stella Menna (1) (ITA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (Q) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
6-3 6-4
R16Arantxa Rus (3) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Maria-Jose Argeri (3) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Soledad Esperon (ARG)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Maria Bayon (MEX)
Julia Cohen (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivana Abramovic (WC) (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Kai-Chen Chang (WC) ()
Angelica Chavez (MEX)
7-5 6-4
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Stella Menna (1) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Rus (NLD)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Agustina Lepore (4) (ARG)Mandy Minella (4) (LUX)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Polona Hercog (5) (SLO)Marina Giral Lores (5) ()6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vanesa Furlanetto (7) (ARG)Liga Dekmeijere (7) (LVA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leonie Mekel (8) (NLD)Piia Suomalainen (8) (FIN)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stella Menna (1) (ITA)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Benitez (ARG)Lais Ogata (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (2) (COL)Debbrich Feys (2) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (3) (NLD)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (3) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agustina Lepore (4) (ARG)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (4) (COL)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (WC) (LUX)Kai-Chen Chang (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Polona Hercog (5) (SLO)Katariina Tuohimaa (5) (FIN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marina Giral Lores (WC) ()Paulina Mayagoitia (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (6) (MEX)Claire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Melisa Morales ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Liga Dekmeijere (7) (LVA)Natalia Mayagoitia (7) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Furlanetto (WC) (ARG)Adriana Canepa (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (8) (FIN)Anna Lubinsky (8) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (NLD)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()
4-2 5-3
Q1Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
5-3 5-4(5)