WTA 25k Saint. Cugat, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Saint. Cugat, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Saint. Cugat, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2006-10-23Clay
OutdoorSaint. Cugat, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Saint. Cugat, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (1) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFArantxa Parra-Santonja (4) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (4) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFTina Schiechtl (9) (AUT)Yevheniia Savranska (9) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFArantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)Giulia Gabba (6) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Conchita Martinez-Granados (8) (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)Tatjana Priachin (1) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (WC) (BLR)Yera Campos-Molina (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (9) (AUT)Claire De Gubernatis (9) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Gabba (6) (ITA)Gaelle Widmer (6) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (Q) (ESP)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Federica Quercia (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Priachin (Q) (GER)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Magali De Lattre (PRT)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (9) (AUT)Ana Timotic (9) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (WC) (UKR)Anja Poglajen (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (6) (ITA)Marina Cossou (6) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (SUI)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (Q) (ESP)Celine Cattaneo (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (Q) (ESP)Neuza Silva (Q) (PRT)6-1 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (8) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (WC) (UKR)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (Q) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBeatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (4) (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-3
SFBeatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
WO
SFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
6-2 6-3
QFConchita Martinez-Granados (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Laura Bel-Franquesa (1) (ESP)
Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFBeatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (4) (ESP)
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Conchita Martinez-Granados (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Bye
R16Laura Bel-Franquesa (ESP)
Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)
Bye
R16Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)
Bye
R16Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R16Ana Timotic (SRB)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Bye
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Bye
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (1) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tatjana Priachin (2) (GER)Kirsty Woolley (2) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)Berta Morata-Flaquer (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Polona Hercog (4) (SLO)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marina Cossou (FRA)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (6) (ESP)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (6) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Parasyuk ()Vittoria Perugini (ITA)5-7 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Celine Cattaneo (8) (FRA)Giorgia Mortello (8) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irene Rehberger-Bescos (1) (ESP)Sara Celma-Boix (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-0 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Priachin (2) (GER)Francisca Sintes-Martin (2) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kirsty Woolley (GBR)Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (3) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6[H2H]
Q2Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (4) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Polona Hercog (SLO)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Cossou (FRA)Yolanda Civit-Canals (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (6) (ESP)Raphaela Zotter (6) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vittoria Perugini (ITA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk ()Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (8) (FRA)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (ITA)Romina Sceats (GBR)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irene Rehberger-Bescos (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Celma-Boix (ESP)Maja Kambic (SLO)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Paula Tutusaus-Escudero (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Priachin (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisca Sintes-Martin (WC) (ESP)Elena De Muller-Mallol (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (ESP)Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kirsty Woolley (GBR)Irina Koripenko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)Maria-Luiza Craciun (3) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)Malgorzata Silka (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Marina Skvortsova (4) (RUS)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (WC) (RUS)Laura Bel-Franquesa (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Polona Hercog (SLO)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Cossou (5) (FRA)Sandhya Nagaraj (5) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yolanda Civit-Canals (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Viet-Ha Ngo ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (6) (ESP)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Christina Bonneau (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)Sara Pujals-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Samantha Hoerter ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vittoria Perugini (7) (ITA)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (7) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Laia Gonzalez-Garrido (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk ()Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (8) (FRA)Isabel Mas-Breto (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romina Sceats (GBR)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Mortello (ITA)Kimberly Feliu-Charfole (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]