WTA 25k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2014-08-18Clay
OutdoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Ema Mikulcic (5) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFEma Mikulcic (5) (CRO)Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Valeria Solovyeva (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEma Mikulcic (5) (CRO)Maria Marfutina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Ilona Kremen (2) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeria Solovyeva (7) (RUS)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Marfutina ()Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (5) (CRO)Veronika Kudermetova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Xenia Knoll (8) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Helen Ploskina (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (2) (BLR)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Margarita Lazareva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina ()Natalia Belova (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovyeva (7) (RUS)Liubov Vasilyeva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Viktoriia Fedorova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina ()Melis Sezer (TUR)6-7(3) 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Mayya Katsitadze ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (5) (CRO)Natela Dzalamidze ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (8) (SUI)Lina Stanciute (LAT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Daria Mironova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Eugeniya Pashkova ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Olga Doroshina ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Alena Tarasova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Helen Ploskina (UKR)Valeriya Urzhumova (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Aleksandra Vostrikova (WC) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (2) (BLR)Yuliya Kalabina ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
SFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Anna Danilina (3) (KAZ)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-4 7-6(4)
SFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva (4) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-2 2-6 10-6
QFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
7-5 6-1
QFAnna Danilina (3) (KAZ)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Anastasia Frolova ()
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
6-4 6-3
QFMargarita Lazareva (4) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Daria Mironova ()
6-2 6-1
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 6-3
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-1 6-4
R16Alexandra Artamonova ()
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)
Mayya Katsitadze ()
6-3 6-2
R16Anna Danilina (3) (KAZ)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
6-4 5-7 10-4
R16Anastasia Frolova ()
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
Daria Afanasyeva (WC) (RUS)
Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()
Daria Mironova ()
Shakhlo Saidova ()
Alena Tarasova ()
6-3 2-6 10-8
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Anna Iakovleva (WC) (RUS)
Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Polina Monova (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-7(9) 6-4 14-12
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Xenia Knoll (2) (SUI)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Natalia Belova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Danilina (2) (KAZ)Daria Lodikova (14) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lina Stanciute (9) (LAT)Polina Monova (3) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Marfutina (4) ()Angelina Gabueva (15) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Helen Ploskina (13) (UKR)Anastasia Frolova (5) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (6) (BLR)Gyulnara Nazarova (WC) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pivovarova (7) (RUS)Alexandra Artamonova (11) ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Liubov Vasilyeva (12) ()Liudmila Vasilyeva (8) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Yana Berdennikova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (RUS)Shakhlo Saidova (10) ()6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Danilina (2) (KAZ)Anna Iakovleva (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Lodikova (14) ()Valentina Kulikova (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (3) (RUS)Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (9) (LAT)Margarita Shmeleva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Marfutina (4) ()Irina Lidkovskaya ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (15) ()Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova (5) ()Marina Ivanova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Helen Ploskina (13) (UKR)Milana Gasymova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (6) (BLR)Daria Ponomareva (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gyulnara Nazarova (WC) (UKR)Daria Afanasyeva (16) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pivovarova (7) (RUS)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (11) ()Daria Zheludchenko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liudmila Vasilyeva (8) ()Diana Shevchenko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva (12) ()Anna Klebleeva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]