WTA 25k Rome-Tevere Remo, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Rome-Tevere Remo, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Rome-Tevere Remo, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2009-07-13Clay
OutdoorRome-Tevere Remo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Rome-Tevere Remo, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (4) (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFEloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (5) (ESP)Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFMaria Irigoyen (ARG)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFEloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (7) (FRA)Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (WC) (ARG)Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)Carmen Pinto (4) (ITA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (ITA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Verdiana Verardi (7) (ITA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)Anna Livadaru (Q) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (LL) (ITA)Melissa Missaglia (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (WC) (ITA)Martina Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)Elena Rutigliano (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (4) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carmen Pinto (Q) (ITA)Martina Toto (Q) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Erika Zanchetta (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (ITA)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (7) (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Livadaru (Q) (GER)Giorgia Mortello (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (8) (SRB)Giulia Gabba (8) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Martina Gledacheva (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Camilla Bortolon (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Elisa Balsamo (1) (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
7-5 6-2
SFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFElisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Kinnie Laisne (4) (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
7-6(2) 7-6(8)
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Carolina Pillot (3) (ITA)
Martina Toto (ITA)
6-1 6-0
QFElisa Balsamo (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
QFKinnie Laisne (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
Caterina Ghedin (ITA)
Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Bye
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
R16Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
R16Carolina Pillot (ITA)
Martina Toto (ITA)
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)
Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
6-3 6-4
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
WO
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Bye
R16Caterina Ghedin (ITA)
Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)
Bye
R16Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Indire Akiki (2) (CRO)Melissa Missaglia (2) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Gledacheva (3) (BUL)Alice Savoretti (3) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Livadaru (4) (GER)Magdalena Osterle (4) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carmen Pinto (5) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Camilla Bortolon (ITA)Chiara Pappacena (ITA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elena Rutigliano (ITA)Claudia Basciani (ITA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Mortello (ITA)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2UndecidedIndire Akiki (2) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
Q2Melissa Missaglia (WC) (ITA)Susanna Ciccone (WC) (ITA)[H2H]
Q2Giulia Lambiase (3) (ITA)Martina Gledacheva (3) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Savoretti (WC) (ITA)Martina Lombardi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (4) (ITA)Anna Livadaru (4) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Osterle (AUT)Melanie Vlak ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Parmigiani (5) (ITA)Carmen Pinto (5) (ITA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR)Camilla Bortolon (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)Chiara Pappacena (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Lysenko (UKR)Claudia Basciani (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Rutigliano (ITA)Flavia Porru (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (ITA)Caterina Ghedin (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentina Franchini (WC) (ITA)Francesca Sella (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]