WTA 25k Rome-Tevere Remo, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Rome-Tevere Remo, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Rome-Tevere Remo, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorRome-Tevere Remo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Rome-Tevere Remo, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJessica Moore (4) (AUS)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Oxana Lyubtsova (1) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFJessica Moore (3) (AUS)Marinne Giraud (3) (MUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFOxana Lyubtsova (1) (UKR)Anna Floris (1) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJessica Moore (AUS)Giulia Gabba (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMarinne Giraud (MUS)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (1) (UKR)Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)Gianna Doz (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Gabba (WC) (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)Natalie Piquion (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marinne Giraud (MUS)Alexia Virgili (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (1) (UKR)Cristina Celani (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianna Doz (Q) (CRO)Shannon Golds (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Irina Kuzmina ()3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)Valentina Sassi (4) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (LL) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (WC) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Andrea Hlavackova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (ITA)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (FRA)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)Marlot Meddens (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (7) (ITA)Nicole Thyssen (7) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (MUS)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Martina Gledacheva (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (CHN)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Kuzmina (3) ()
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
SFIrina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
2-6 6-2 [12-10]
SFIrina Kuzmina ()
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Sonia Iacovacci (1) (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFIrina Buryachok (3) (UKR)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-7(1) 6-1 [10-6]
QFIrina Kuzmina ()
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Christian Thompson (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Bye
R16Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Shannon Golds (3) (AUS)
Martina Lombardi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Giada Calabretta (ITA)
Cristina Matera (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Irina Kuzmina ()
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Yana Zavialova ()
6-2 6-1
R16Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Christian Thompson (USA)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
WO
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Anna Floris (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (1) (ITA)Federica Quercia (1) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristina Celani (2) (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)Elena Kulikova (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camila Giorgi (4) (ITA)Cristina Matera (4) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shannon Golds (5) (AUS)Nancy Rustignoli (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gianna Doz (6) (CRO)Tatsiana Kapshay (6) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marlot Meddens (7) (NLD)Erika Zanchetta (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Martina Caregaro (8) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (1) (ITA)Micaela Moroni (1) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Claudia Basciani (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Celani (2) (ITA)Federica Grazioso (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)Sabrina Capannolo (3) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Kulikova (WC) ()Serena Frazzitta (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camila Giorgi (4) (ITA)Martina Toto (4) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Matera (ITA)Yana Zavialova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shannon Golds (5) (AUS)Carolina Orsi (5) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Giada Calabretta (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gianna Doz (6) (CRO)Daria Bykodarova (6) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marlot Meddens (7) (NLD)Elena Bavassano (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Zanchetta (WC) (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Martina Lombardi (8) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)Francesca Mazzali (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]