WTA 25k Rome, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Rome, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Rome, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2017-05-08Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Rome, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Grabher (AUT)Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Camilla Scala (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (AUT)Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCamilla Scala (WC) (ITA)Mayo Hibi (5) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (AUT)Priscilla Hon (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (2) ()Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (WC) (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (5) (JPN)Giorgia Testa (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Melanie Stokke (NOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Priscilla Hon (AUS)Andreea Mitu (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Nicole Gadient ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (WC) (ITA)Sitara Prabhu (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Giorgia Testa (ITA)Maria Masini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (5) (JPN)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Maria Marfutina ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)Cristina Dinu (8) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (AUS)Fernanda Brito (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Emily Appleton (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Katharina Hering ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Dayana Yastremska (UKR)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()Ilona Kremen (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 6-4
SFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Giorgia Marchetti (3) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
4-6 7-5 12-10
QFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-1 4-6 10-8
QFGiorgia Marchetti (3) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
WO
QFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Ilona Kremen (2) (BLR)
Maria Marfutina ()
6-3 6-0
R16Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Bye
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Giorgia Marchetti (3) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Nicole Bunea (CAN)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Susanna Ciccone (ITA)
Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Giulia Costa (ITA)
Sara Gambogi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Ilona Kremen (2) (BLR)
Maria Marfutina ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1UndecidedNicole Gadient ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Abbie Myers (2) (AUS)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (4) (GER)Livia Palma (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Katharina Hering (5) ()Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Salas (6) (FRA)Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (7) (ROU)Alicia Herrero Linana (9) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (8) (BRA)Giorgia Testa (10) (ITA)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicole Gadient ()Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abbie Myers (2) (AUS)Martina Pratesi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Gambogi (ITA)Susanna Ciccone (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)Giulia Porzio (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (4) (GER)Virginia Ciccone (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Livia Palma (ITA)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-7(7) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering (5) ()Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (ITA)Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (6) (FRA)Alessia Bianchi (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessia D'auria (ITA)Giulia Costa (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (7) (ROU)Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alicia Herrero Linana (9) (ESP)Ena Kajevic ()6-7(1) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (8) (BRA)Alessandra Amodeo (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Testa (10) (ITA)Carlotta Capanna (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]