WTA 25k Roma, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Roma, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Roma, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2015-07-27Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Roma, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFLisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)Jana Fett (3) (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJana Fett (3) (CRO)Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)Anastasiya Komardina (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (3) (CRO)Claudia Giovine (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Stefania Rubini (ITA)1-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Komardina (6) ()Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Boba Kotlica (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Doroteja Eric (SRB)4-6 6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (3) (CRO)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (6) ()Tara Moore (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Alice Savoretti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Indy De Vroome (2) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia Giovine (2) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Tara Moore (1) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFTara Moore (1) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Anastasiya Komardina (3) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-4 0-6 10-6
SFClaudia Giovine (2) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Adrijana Lekaj (4) (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-0 7-6(4)
QFTara Moore (1) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFAnastasiya Komardina (3) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFAdrijana Lekaj (4) (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFClaudia Giovine (2) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Jana Fett (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Tara Moore (1) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Virginia Ciccone (WC) (ITA)
Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
7-5 2-6 12-10
R16Anastasiya Komardina (3) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (WC) (ITA)
Petra Ivankovic ()
6-3 6-7(3) 10-7
R16Adrijana Lekaj (4) (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Chiara Catini (WC) (ITA)
Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Claudia Giovine (2) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Marina Shamayko ()
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Tina Tehrani (13) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (11) (ROU)Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)Carla Touly (10) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Carolina Pillot (14) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa-Maria Moser (5) (AUT)Daiana Negreanu (9) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Angelica Moratelli (15) (ITA)6-2 2-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (7) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (12) (ITA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Kinnie Laisne (8) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Giulia Carbonaro (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tina Tehrani (13) (USA)Giorgia Testa (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (11) (ROU)Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)Virginia Ciccone (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (10) (FRA)Petra Ivankovic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Corinna Dentoni (4) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (14) (ITA)Federica Spazzacampagna (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (5) (AUT)Chiara Catini (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (9) (ROU)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (15) (ITA)Elisa Cordovani (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (7) (ITA)Livia Palma (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (12) (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kinnie Laisne (8) (FRA)Elena Bavassano (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Anna Turati (16) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]