WTA 25k Rockford, IL, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 25k Rockford, IL, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Rockford, IL, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2004-02-02Hard
OutdoorRockford, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Rockford, IL, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Gisela Dulko (1) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFLindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Michaela Pastikova (1) (CZE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFGisela Dulko (ARG)Sunitha Rao (IND)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Jewel Peterson (1) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMichaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)Shuai Peng (3) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSunitha Rao (IND)Kristen Schlukebir (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGisela Dulko (ARG)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jewel Peterson (WC) (USA)Petra Rampre (WC) (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)Olga Puchkova (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Shuai Peng (CHN)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sunitha Rao (5) (IND)Natalie Grandin (5) (RSA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristen Schlukebir (USA)Jennifer Hopkins (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Nicole Leimbach (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Gisela Dulko (ARG)Giulia Casoni (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Kelly Mccain (1) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (WC) (ROU)Paula Zabala (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jewel Peterson (WC) (USA)Bruna Colosio (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (SLO)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)Nan-Nan Liu (3) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (Q) ()Svetlana Krivencheva (Q) (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (CHN)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalie Grandin (5) (RSA)Tessy Van De Ven (5) (NLD)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sunitha Rao (IND)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristen Schlukebir (USA)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Hopkins (Q) (USA)Michelle Gerards (Q) (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (7) (CHN)Elise Tamaela (7) (NLD)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Leimbach (WC) (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Casoni (ITA)Shikha Uberoi (IND)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gisela Dulko (Q) (ARG)Salome Devidze (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Diaz-Oliva (4) (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Leanne Baker (4) (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
SFLeanne Baker (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-4 7-6(0)
SFMariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Kelly Mccain (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFTessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFLeanne Baker (4) (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Maria Goloviznina (4) ()
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFMariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFJennifer Hopkins (USA)
Kelly Mccain (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
6-4 6-3
R16Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Tanner Cochran (USA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16Leanne Baker (4) (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Michelle Gerards (4) (NLD)
Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Maria Goloviznina ()
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Mariana Diaz-Oliva (Q) (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Sarah Borwell (Q) (GBR)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (WC) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Jewel Peterson (WC) (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (WC) (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
Stacia Fonseca (WC) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Jennifer Hopkins (WC) (USA)
Kelly Mccain (USA)
Katie Granson (WC) (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michelle Gerards (NLD)Marielle Hoogland (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bruna Colosio (2) (BRA)Maria Goloviznina (2) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shikha Uberoi (3) (IND)Tanner Cochran (3) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Leanne Baker (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Puchkova ()Sarah Borwell (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Tessy Van De Ven (6) (NLD)Katie Granson (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Salome Devidze (7) (GEO)Jessica Kirkland (7) (USA)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Chin-Wei Chan (8) ()Leticia Sobral (8) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marielle Hoogland (A) (NLD)Kokoro Takehara (A) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (NLD)Larissa Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Goloviznina (2) ()Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruna Colosio (BRA)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tanner Cochran (3) (USA)Kathrin Woerle (3) ()7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Shikha Uberoi (IND)Nicole Rencken (RSA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leanne Baker (4) (NZL)Carla Tiene (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Liu (WC) (CHN)Stacia Fonseca (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Puchkova (5) ()Lana Popadic (5) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Borwell (WC) (GBR)Kelley Hyndman (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tessy Van De Ven (6) (NLD)Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)0-6 7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katie Granson (WC) (USA)Diana Srebrovic (WC) (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (7) (GEO)Danielle Spacek (7) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Kirkland (WC) (USA)Lauren Imre (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (8) ()Raluca Sandu (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leticia Sobral (WC) (BRA)Whitney Jones (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Borwell (1) (GBR)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
Larissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
5-3 4-5(5) 4-1
Q1Michelle Gerards (2) (NLD)
Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)
Olga Puchkova ()
5-4(1) 4-0
Q2Sarah Borwell (1) (GBR)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
Bye
Q2Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Bye
Q2Michelle Gerards (2) (NLD)
Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
Bye
Q2Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Olga Puchkova ()
Salome Devidze (GEO)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
5-4(4) 4-1