WTA 25k Rock Hill, SC, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Rock Hill, SC, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Rock Hill, SC, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2010-10-18Hard
OutdoorRock Hill, SC, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Rock Hill, SC, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCamila Giorgi (6) (ITA)Irina Falconi (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Falconi (6) (USA)Lauren Albanese (6) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFCamila Giorgi (ITA)Jelena Pandzic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Falconi (Q) (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFLauren Albanese (4) (USA)Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJelena Pandzic (CRO)Grace Min (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCamila Giorgi (8) (ITA)Krista Hardebeck (8) (USA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (1) (USA)Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Falconi (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)Marina Erakovic (4) (NZL)2-6 7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
R16Lauren Albanese (Q) (USA)Sanaz Marand (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Johanna Konta (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Grace Min (USA)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (8) (ITA)Amanda McDowell (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Krista Hardebeck (Q) (USA)Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)Angelina Gabueva (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (Q) (USA)Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)Alexandra Hirsch (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Erakovic (NZL)Megan Falcon (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Julie Ditty (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (LL) (USA)Anna Livadaru (LL) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)Abigail Spears (7) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (USA)Elena Kulikova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Grace Min (WC) (USA)Madison Brengle (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (8) (ITA)Lauren Herring (8) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Amanda McDowell (Q) (USA)Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Krista Hardebeck (Q) (USA)Julia Cohen (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Sanaz Marand (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Brittany Augustine (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFSanaz Marand (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Amanda Fink (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFBrittany Augustine (1) (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Marina Erakovic (1) (NZL)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
WO
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Chiara Scholl (3) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
0-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFSanaz Marand (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFIrina Falconi (USA)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Eleanor Peters (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Marina Erakovic (1) (NZL)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Renata Marcinkowska (1) (USA)
Giovanna Portiolli (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Brittany Augustine (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Megan Falcon (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
4-6 6-1 [10-1]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Madison Brengle (3) (USA)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Amanda McDowell (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Nika Kukharchuk (WC) ()
Eleanor Peters (USA)
Carlee Rizzolo (WC) (USA)
Kayla Rizzolo (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Irina Falconi (Q) (USA)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Elena Kulikova (Q) ()
Olga Puchkova ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelina Gabueva ()Anna Morgina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valeria Solovieva (2) (RUS)Anna Livadaru (2) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sanaz Marand (3) (USA)Lena Litvak (3) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Krista Hardebeck (4) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amanda Fink (5) (USA)Ekaterina Shulaeva (5) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caitlin Whoriskey (6) (USA)Brittany Augustine (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Megan Falcon (7) (USA)Chloe Jones (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amanda McDowell (8) (USA)Yuliana Lizarazo (8) (COL)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Morgina (1) ()Olga Puchkova (1) ()6-7(5) 7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva ()Li Xi (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovieva (2) (RUS)Jessica Wacnik (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Livadaru (GER)Sherry Li (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (3) (USA)Erica Krisan (3) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sanaz Marand (USA)Whitney Jones (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Krista Hardebeck (4) (USA)Leyla Erkan (4) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nika Kukharchuk ()Morocco Hitt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amanda Fink (5) (USA)Salome Devidze (5) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brittany Augustine (6) (USA)Brittany Lashway (6) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Eleanor Peters (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Megan Falcon (7) (USA)Catherine Harrison (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chloe Jones (USA)Tania Alaby (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (8) (COL)Reeree Li (8) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda McDowell (USA)Kirsten Flower (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Puchkova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Morgina ()Elizaveta Zaytseva ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)Renata Marcinkowska (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Giovanna Portiolli (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeria Solovieva (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Wacnik (USA)Carlee Rizzolo (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sherry Li (USA)Ona Jane (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (GER)Alex Martin (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erica Krisan (USA)Annie Mulholland (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Andressa Garcia (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Whitney Jones (USA)Denise Starr (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Krista Hardebeck (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leyla Erkan (USA)Remeice Ellis (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Morocco Hitt (USA)Alexandra Sivcova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nika Kukharchuk ()Sabrina Kierberg (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amanda Fink (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chun-Yan He (CHN)Alexandra M Haney (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Paulina Bigos (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brittany Augustine (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brittany Lashway (USA)Marilyn Baker (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Peters (USA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Alexia Rycroft (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Megan Falcon (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Brie Whitehead (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tania Alaby (CAN)Amy Dillingham (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chloe Jones (USA)Sarah Foster (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Lizarazo (8) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reeree Li (USA)Jessie Lynn Paul (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flower (USA)Vanja Galijasevic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amanda McDowell (USA)Ashley Murdock (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chun-Yan He (1) (CHN)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Andressa Garcia (1) (BRA)
Elizaveta Zaytseva ()
6-0 6-3
Q1Elena Kulikova ()
Olga Puchkova ()
Alexandra Hirsch (USA)
Erica Krisan (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]