WTA 25k Rimini, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The 25k Rimini, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Rimini, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2001-08-06Clay
OutdoorRimini, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Rimini, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGisela Dulko (1) (ARG)Petra Mandula (1) (HUN)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFPetra Mandula (1) (HUN)Evelyn Fauth (1) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFGisela Dulko (3) (ARG)Patricia Wartusch (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPetra Mandula (1) (HUN)Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFEvelyn Fauth (4WC) (AUT)Francesca Lubiani (4WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFPatricia Wartusch (6) (AUT)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (6) (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFGisela Dulko (Q) (ARG)Zsofia Gubacsi (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Mandula (1) (HUN)Stanislava Hrozenska (1) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Casoni (ITA)Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesca Lubiani (4WC) (ITA)Elsa Morel (4WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Evelyn Fauth (AUT)Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (6) (ESP)Silvia Disderi (6) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricia Wartusch (LL) (AUT)Stefanie Haidner (LL) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Gisela Dulko (ARG)Eszter Molnar (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Mandula (1) (HUN)Maria Wolfbrandt (1) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Hana Sromova (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariam Ramon Climent (LL) (ESP)Helga Vieira (LL) (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Casoni (ITA)Natalie Grandin (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Lubiani (4WC) (ITA)Giorgia Mortello (4WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elsa Morel (FRA)Mara Santangelo (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Evelyn Fauth (AUT)Maria Geznenge (GER)6-2 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (6) (ESP)Antoaneta Pandjerova (6) (BUL)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Silvia Disderi (LL) (ITA)Luciana Masante (LL) (ARG)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Stefanie Haidner (Q) (AUT)Zuzana Hejdova (Q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Wartusch (LL) (AUT)Nicole Rencken (LL) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eszter Molnar (5) (HUN)Tina Hergold (5) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gisela Dulko (Q) (ARG)Flavia Pennetta (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)Zuzana Valekova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Zsofia Gubacsi (LL) (HUN)Erica Krauth (LL) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Mandula (1) (HUN)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Milena Nekvapilova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
SFPetra Mandula (1) (HUN)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Maria Geznenge (1) (GER)
Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)
6-3 7-6(1)
SFMilena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Leanne Baker (NZL)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFPetra Mandula (1) (HUN)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMaria Geznenge (4) (GER)
Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)
Natalie Grandin (4) (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
1-6 6-2 6-1
QFMilena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFLeanne Baker (NZL)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
6-2 7-5
R16Petra Mandula (1) (HUN)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Elsa Morel (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Luciana Masante (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Natalie Grandin (4) (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Jenny Belobrajdic (4) (AUS)
Tina Hergold (SLO)
6-2 6-2
R16Maria Geznenge (GER)
Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)
Giulia Baldoni (ITA)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Helga Vieira (PRT)
6-3 6-0
R16Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
6-3 1-6 6-2
R16Leanne Baker (NZL)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
7-5 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zuzana Valekova (1) (SVK)Helga Vieira (1) (PRT)7-6(4) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gisela Dulko (2) (ARG)Stefanie Haidner (2) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elsa Morel (FRA)Silvia Disderi (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Hejdova (4) (CZE)Erica Krauth (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Valekova (1) (SVK)Raffaella Bindi (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Helga Vieira (PRT)Kildine Chevalier (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gisela Dulko (2) (ARG)Caroline Schneider (2) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Haidner (WC) (AUT)Giorgia Mondani (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Disderi (ITA)Sonia Delgado-Tardif (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elsa Morel (WC) (FRA)Elisa Innocenti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Hejdova (4) (CZE)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (4) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erica Krauth (ARG)Nicole Rencken (RSA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Valekova (1) (SVK)Diana Majkic (1) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Sara Pasquinoni (ITA)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kildine Chevalier (FRA)Svetla Bozicnik (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helga Vieira (PRT)Tihana Pochobradsky (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gisela Dulko (2) (ARG)Leanne Baker (2) (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caroline Schneider (GER)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Mondani (ITA)Marisol Berengeno (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Haidner (AUT)Dinka Hadzic (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sonia Delgado-Tardif (3) (ESP)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (3) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Silvia Disderi (ITA)Francesca Volonte (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elisa Innocenti (WC) (ITA)Giulia Baldoni (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elsa Morel (WC) (FRA)Rossella Sartore (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Hejdova (4) (CZE)Nicole Remis (4) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (ARG)Mojca Mileta (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rencken (WC) (RSA)Giorgia Buchanan (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Zuzana Valekova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diana Majkic (SWE)Vanessa Devesa (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Isabella Mitterlehner (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sara Pasquinoni (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Svetla Bozicnik (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kildine Chevalier (FRA)Cristina Tonelli (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tihana Pochobradsky (CRO)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Helga Vieira (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gisela Dulko (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Leanne Baker (NZL)Maria Kravcenko ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Caroline Schneider (GER)Susanne Filipp (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stefania Chieppa (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marisol Berengeno (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giorgia Mondani (WC) (ITA)Katja Kovac (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dinka Hadzic (CRO)Roberta Borrelli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stefanie Haidner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sonia Delgado-Tardif (ESP)Csilla Dobo (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Silvia Disderi (ITA)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Francesca Volonte (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Elisa Innocenti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giulia Baldoni (ITA)Kati Wolner (AUT)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rossella Sartore (ITA)Bianca Kamper (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Elsa Morel (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zuzana Hejdova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicole Remis (AUT)Rita Degli-Esposti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)Katia Altilia (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mojca Mileta (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Erica Krauth (ARG)Sabrina Jolk (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Giorgia Buchanan (WC) (ITA)Anna Alexeeva (WC) ()4-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Nicole Rencken (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]