WTA 25k Redding, CA, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Redding, CA, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Redding, CA, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2011-09-12Hard
OutdoorRedding, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Redding, CA, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Boserup (5) (USA)Olga Puchkova (5) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFOlga Puchkova (5) ()Yuliana Lizarazo (5) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Boserup (3) (USA)Allie Will (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFOlga Puchkova (1) ()Camila Giorgi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (COL)Yasmin Schnack (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJulia Boserup (6) (USA)Lauren Davis (6) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAllie Will (WC) (USA)Kurumi Nara (WC) (JPN)0-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (1) (ITA)Xin Wen (1) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova (Q) ()Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (IDN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Ellen Tsay (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yasmin Schnack (WC) (USA)Maria Sanchez (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lauren Davis (6) (USA)Amanda McDowell (6) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Boserup (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Allie Will (WC) (USA)Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (JPN)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (1) (ITA)Tori Kinard (1) (USA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Xin Wen (CHN)Whitney Jones (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (IDN)Surina De Beer (Q) (RSA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (WC) ()Nicole Melichar (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (4) (BOL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ellen Tsay (WC) (USA)Diana Ospina (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (WC) (USA)Jessica Roland-Rosario (WC) (PRI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yasmin Schnack (LL) (USA)Yolande Leacock (LL) (TTO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (6) (USA)Katie Ruckert (6) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Amanda McDowell (USA)Elizabeth Ferris (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva ()Macall Harkins (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (Q) (USA)Mary Closs (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Allie Will (7) (USA)Tamaryn Hendler (7) (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (Q) (USA)Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (Q) (JPN)Svetlana Krivencheva (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Brittany Augustine (1) (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-7]
SFMaria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Julia Boserup (1) (USA)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
6-3 6-3
SFBrittany Augustine (WC) (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (WC) (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFMaria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Surina De Beer (1) (RSA)
Olga Puchkova ()
6-3 6-2
QFJulia Boserup (4) (USA)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (4) (BOL)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
WO
QFAnamika Bhargava (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Ellen Tsay (USA)
6-1 7-5
QFBrittany Augustine (Q) (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Lauren Davis (Q) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Maria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Yawna Allen (1) (USA)
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)
7-5 6-2
R16Surina De Beer (RSA)
Olga Puchkova ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-1 7-5
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (4) (BOL)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Elizabeth Ferris (4) (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Alexandra Facey (WC) (USA)
Kat Facey (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Nicole Melichar (USA)
Ellen Tsay (USA)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
6-7(6) 7-6(2) [10-7]
R16Anamika Bhargava (WC) (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Macall Harkins (WC) (USA)
Amanda McDowell (USA)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-6]
R16Lauren Davis (Q) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Paulina Bigos (Q) (POL)
Erin Clark (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Brittany Augustine (LL) (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Brianna Morgan (LL) (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jacqueline Cako (1) (USA)Kat Facey (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Ospina (2) (USA)Brittany Augustine (2) (USA)6-1 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Jessica Roland-Rosario (3) (PRI)Alyssa Grace Smith (3) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mary Closs (WC) (USA)Hilary Toole (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Romana Tedjakusuma (5) (IDN)Brianna Morgan (5) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Svetlana Krivencheva (6) (BUL)Yolande Leacock (6) (TTO)1-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tori Kinard (7) (USA)Gabrielle Smith (7) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xin Wen (8) (CHN)Eva Raszkiewicz (8) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (1) (USA)Alexandra Facey (1) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kat Facey (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brittany Augustine (2) (USA)Katelyn Ross (2) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Ospina (WC) (USA)Margie Milliken (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Roland-Rosario (3) (PRI)Sophia Bursulaya (3) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alyssa Grace Smith (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mary Closs (4) (USA)Malou Ejdesgaard (4) (DNK)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hilary Toole (WC) (USA)Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Romana Tedjakusuma (5) (IDN)Crystal Hsiang Yen (5) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brianna Morgan (USA)Agata Baranska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yolande Leacock (6) (TTO)Lateefa Brown (6) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Leanne Piper (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (7) (USA)Tanya Noury (7) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabrielle Smith (USA)Yawna Allen (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xin Wen (8) (CHN)Molly Scott (8) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Erin Clark (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paulina Bigos (1) (POL)
Erin Clark (USA)
Brianna Morgan (1) (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-2 6-4
Q1Lauren Davis (2) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Simone Kalhorn (2) (USA)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-2 6-2