WTA 25k Quanzhou, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Quanzhou, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Quanzhou, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2009-08-10Hard
OutdoorQuanzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Quanzhou, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)Yung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYung-Jan Chan (Q) (RUS)Chun-Mei Ji (Q) (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (4) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (4) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFChun-Mei Ji (Q) (CHN)Si-Si Qiu (Q) (CHN)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFYung-Jan Chan (Q) (RUS)Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim ()Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Si-Si Qiu (8) (CHN)I-Hsuan Hwang (8) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Chun-Mei Ji (Q) (CHN)Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yung-Jan Chan (6) (RUS)Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan-Chong Chen (Q) (CHN)Sacha Jones (Q) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)Ayumi Oka (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim ()Jie Hao (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Shaozhuo Liu (WC) (CHN)Suchanun Viratprasert (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Hwang (8) ()Chang Liu (8) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Si-Si Qiu (Q) (CHN)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chen Liang (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (6) ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (Q) (RUS)Shi-Tong Shao (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Misaki Doi (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Jie Hao (4) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFXinyun Han (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
SFJie Hao (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
So-Jung Kim ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
7-5 6-1
QFChun-Mei Ji (1) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
QFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Hao-Ching Chan (4) ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFJie Hao (WC) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Yan-Chong Chen (WC) (CHN)
Si-Si Qiu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFSo-Jung Kim ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Sacha Jones (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
5-7 6-1 [10-8]
R16Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-1 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Misaki Doi (4) (JPN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Hao-Ching Chan ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Si-Si Qiu (CHN)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jie Hao (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
WO
R16Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)
Sacha Jones (AUS)
Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
7-5 5-7 [10-6]
R16So-Jung Kim ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yung-Jan Chan (1WC) (RUS)Jia Xiang Lu (1WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chun-Mei Ji (2) (CHN)Kun-Hee Kim (2) ()1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yi Zhong (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sheng-Nan Sun (4) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Alison Bai (5) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yan-Chong Chen (6) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (6) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Si-Si Qiu (7) (CHN)Yi Yang (7) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)Xi Bai (CHN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yung-Jan Chan (1WC) (RUS)Giadagiovanna D'ortona (1WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Min-Hwa Yu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim (2) ()Yinuo Song (2) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (3) (CHN)Montinee Tangphong (3) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (CHN)Yue Wan (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)Sirui He (4) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Kristina Vesse (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Yafan Wang (5) (CHN)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (AUS)Yang Shen (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yan-Chong Chen (6) (CHN)Xin Wen (6) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Erika Takao (JPN)6-7(8) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yi Yang (7) (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (7) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Si-Si Qiu (CHN)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xi Bai (8) (CHN)Chun-Yan He (8) (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yung-Jan Chan (1WC) (RUS)Zi-Xuan Ma (1WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giadagiovanna D'ortona (ITA)Xianghong Yin (CHN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu ()Yu-Ting Deng (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kun-Hee Kim (2) ()Yufei Wu (2) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yinuo Song (CHN)Yan Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)Tian Cao (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Xiao Zhou (CHN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Montinee Tangphong (3) (THA)Sheng-Mei Bai (3) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Chu Chu (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yue Wan (CHN)Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Yi-Lin Long (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)Meng Liu (4) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)Xue Zhang (CHN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kristina Vesse (AUS)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)2-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Lu Guo (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Yingying Xi (5) (CHN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (WC) (CHN)Ya Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yang Shen (CHN)Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (AUS)Hao-Ching Chan ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan-Chong Chen (6) (CHN)Wen Sun (6) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xin Wen (CHN)Weijia Sun (CHN)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Kejia Chen (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erika Takao (JPN)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi Yang (7) (CHN)Di Zhao (7) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Meng Ning Deng (CHN)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Li Li (CHN)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Si-Si Qiu (CHN)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chun-Yan He (8) (CHN)Xuanshuo Ou (8) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xi Bai (CHN)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao ()Hui Chen (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shi-Tong Shao (WC) (CHN)Ting Li (WC) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]