WTA 25k Pune, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Pune, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Pune, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2017-12-11Hard
OutdoorIND
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Pune, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGeorgina Garcia-Perez (2) (ESP)Katy Dunne (4) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (2) (ESP)Olga Doroshina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKaty Dunne (4) (GBR)Fatma Al Nabhani (LL) (OMN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFFatma Al Nabhani (LL) (OMN)Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (2) (ESP)Karman Kaur Thandi (7) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKaty Dunne (4) (GBR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (5) (UKR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFOlga Doroshina ()Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (LL) (OMN)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (2) (ESP)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (5) (UKR)Amina Anshba (RUS)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (4) (GBR)Gabriella Taylor (GBR)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina ()Mai Minokoshi (8) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (7) (IND)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Aliona Bolsova (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (LL) (OMN)Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Marina Melnikova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (2) (ESP)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (8) (JPN)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (q) (IND)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (5) (UKR)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (FRA)Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)6-7(0) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (4) (GBR)Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina ()Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Ankita Raina (3) (IND)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Pranjala Yadlapalli (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Ana Veselinovic (q) (MNE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Olesya Pervushina (JE) (RUS)7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (7) (IND)Mahak Jain (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (RUS)Anna Morgina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)Riya Bhatia (WC) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessy Rompies (IDN)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
6-4 6-2
SFJessy Rompies (IDN)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
4-6 6-4 10-8
SFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
4-6 7-5 10-4
QFAnkita Raina (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-2 2-6 10-5
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 6-2
QFJessy Rompies (IDN)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Olga Doroshina ()
Anna Morgina ()
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Snehal Mane (IND)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-1 6-2
R16Olga Doroshina ()
Anna Morgina ()
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-2 5-7 10-8
R16Ankita Raina (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
7-5 6-2
R16Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Zeel Desai (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
1-1 ret.
R16Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Veselinovic (q) (MNE)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aliona Bolsova (q) ()Fatma Al Nabhani (LL) (OMN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (q) (IND)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zeel Desai (q) (IND)Samantha Murray (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Humera Begum Shaik ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (GBR)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Veselinovic (q) (MNE)Jennifer Luikham (IND)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (LL) (OMN)Neha Ghare (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Cristina Ene (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Erin Routliffe (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aliona Bolsova (q) ()Aastha Dargude (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (q) (IND)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zeel Desai (q) (IND)Snehal Mane (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]