WTA 25k Pune, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Pune, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Pune, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2008-11-10Hard
OutdoorPune, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Pune, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Melanie South (1) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMelanie South (1) (GBR)Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMelanie South (1) (GBR)Shalini Sahoo (1) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Kai-Chen Chang (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (SRB)I-Hsuan Hwang ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (8) ()5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Melanie South (1) (GBR)Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Shalini Sahoo (WC) (IND)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Leonie Mekel (4) (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()Korina Perkovic (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16I-Hsuan Hwang ()Natasha Khan (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Isha Lakhani (8) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee ()Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie South (1) (GBR)Jade Windley (1) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (WC) (IND)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Kolesnichenko (Q) (UZB)Hae-Sung Kim (Q) ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Shalini Sahoo (Q) (IND)Nicole Thyssen (Q) (NLD)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Rashmi Teltumbde (4) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (WC) (NLD)Kyra Shroff (WC) (IND)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (GER)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Julia Parasyuk ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Hwang (5) ()Liana-Gabriela Ungur (5) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (AUS)Florence Haring (FRA)6-1 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)Silvia Disderi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Jade Curtis (8) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Isha Lakhani (IND)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Elora Dabija (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKai-Chen Chang ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
SFElora Dabija (ROU)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Julia Parasyuk ()
Korina Perkovic (GER)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
SFKai-Chen Chang ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFElora Dabija (ROU)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
Jade Windley (GBR)
6-4 6-0
QFJulia Parasyuk ()
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Parija Maloo (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-4 6-0
QFJade Curtis (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-6(6) 4-6 [11-9]
QFKai-Chen Chang ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Agnes Szatmari (1) (ROU)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Natasha Khan (Q) (AUS)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
7-5 6-0
R16Julia Parasyuk (4) ()
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Ye-Ra Lee (4) ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-4 6-2
R16Parija Maloo (WC) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (WC) (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Jade Curtis (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
WO
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
4-6 6-0 [10-6]
R16Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Kai-Chen Chang (Q) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Geeta Manohar (Q) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrycja Sanduska (1) (POL)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim (2) ()Rushmi Chakravarthi (2) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jade Windley (3) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jade Curtis (4) (GBR)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (4) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Chun-Yan He (5) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Silvia Disderi (6) (ITA)Parul Goswami (6) (IND)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Shalini Sahoo (7) (IND)Parija Maloo (7) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natasha Khan (8) (AUS)Nungnadda Wannasuk (8) (THA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (1) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrycja Sanduska (WC) (POL)Ashvarya Shrivastava (WC) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rushmi Chakravarthi (2) (IND)Sayali Bhilare (2) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Sahan Shetty (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)Inna Kuzmenko (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jade Windley (GBR)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jade Curtis (4) (GBR)Shivika Burman (4) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Sonal Phadke (5) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chun-Yan He (CHN)Geeta Manohar (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Silvia Disderi (6) (ITA)Iuliia Kiriienko (6) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Parul Goswami (IND)Harshini Reddy (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Parija Maloo (7) (IND)Ratnika Batra (7) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shalini Sahoo (IND)Jung-Yoon Shin ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Khan (8) (AUS)Estelle Mehta (8) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
1-6 7-5 [10-8]
Q1Geeta Manohar (2) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Harshini Reddy (2) (IND)
Patrycja Sanduska (POL)
6-2 6-3