WTA 25k Pune, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Pune, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Pune, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2006-11-13Clay
OutdoorPune, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Pune, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmina Rakhim (1) (KAZ)Akgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)7-6(5) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFAkgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFAmina Rakhim (4) (KAZ)Olga Panova (4) ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (KGZ)Ankita Bhambri (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFOlga Panova (6) ()Isha Lakhani (6) (IND)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAmina Rakhim (8) (KAZ)Cassandra Barr (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)Meghha Vakaria (1) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Tara Iyer (IND)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ankita Bhambri (Q) (IND)Madura Ranganathan (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Isha Lakhani (6) (IND)Sanaa Bhambri (6) (IND)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Olga Panova ()Sonal Phadke (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Amina Rakhim (8) (KAZ)Nicole Clerico (8) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Cassandra Barr (AUS)Montinee Tangphong (THA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)Archana Venkataraman (1) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Meghha Vakaria (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tara Iyer (IND)Parija Maloo (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Geeta Manohar (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)Katerina Polunina (3) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (WC) (KGZ)Rashmi Teltumbde (WC) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Madura Ranganathan (Q) (IND)Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (IND)Parul Goswami (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Isha Lakhani (6) (IND)Prachi Nadkarni (6) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (WC) (IND)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (WC) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sonal Phadke (Q) (IND)Asha Nanda Kumar (Q) (IND)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Panova (Q) ()Kumari-Sweta Solanki (Q) (IND)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Amina Rakhim (8) (KAZ)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (8) ()6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (Q) (ITA)Poojashree Venkatesha (Q) (IND)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Cassandra Barr (AUS)Vishika Chhetri (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Montinee Tangphong (WC) (THA)Krushmi Chheda (WC) (IND)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Panova (1) ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-2 6-4
SFOlga Panova (1) ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
6-2 6-0
SFNicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Sanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
QFOlga Panova (1) ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Parul Goswami (1) (IND)
Geeta Manohar (IND)
6-0 6-1
QFAnkita Bhambri (3) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Isha Lakhani (3) (IND)
Madura Ranganathan (IND)
6-0 6-2
QFSanaa Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
Tara Iyer (WC) (IND)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
WO
QFNicole Clerico (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Vishika Chhetri (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Olga Panova (1) ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Amina Rakhim (1) (KAZ)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
WO
R16Parul Goswami (IND)
Geeta Manohar (IND)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Gangothri Sandri (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Ankita Bhambri (3) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Abby Hedges (3) (NZL)
Sarah Stallard (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Isha Lakhani (WC) (IND)
Madura Ranganathan (IND)
Montinee Tangphong (WC) (THA)
Radhika Tulpule (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Tara Iyer (WC) (IND)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Krushmi Chheda (WC) (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-2 6-0
R16Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Meghha Vakaria (IND)
Parija Maloo (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-3 4-6 6-1
R16Vishika Chhetri (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Liza Viplav (IND)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
7-6(3) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (1) ()Sagarika Phadke (1) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Asha Nanda Kumar (2) (IND)Kelsey Sundaram (2) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Madura Ranganathan (3) (IND)Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (4) (IND)Liza Viplav (4) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vishika Chhetri (WC) (IND)Radhika Tulpule (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Parija Maloo (6) (IND)Chirashanthi Rajur (6) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kumari-Sweta Solanki (7) (IND)Gangothri Sandri (7) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Poojashree Venkatesha (8) (IND)Abby Hedges (8) (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (1) ()Natalie Handler (1) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sagarika Phadke (IND)Neha Rana (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Asha Nanda Kumar (2) (IND)Kamalpreet Bhullar (2) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kelsey Sundaram (WC) (USA)Oormila Ram (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)Anupama Rajur (3) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Madura Ranganathan (WC) (IND)Sayali Bhilare (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Liza Viplav (4) (IND)Ronak Shah (4) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Radhika Tulpule (5) (IND)Shalini Sahoo (5) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vishika Chhetri (IND)Sarah Stallard (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Parija Maloo (6) (IND)Anushree Thammanna (6) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)Varsha Shivashankar (IND)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kumari-Sweta Solanki (7) (IND)Nupur Kaul (7) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gangothri Sandri (IND)Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Poojashree Venkatesha (8) (IND)Akshitha Basavaraju (8) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abby Hedges (NZL)Arthi Venkataraman (IND)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)
Sagarika Phadke (IND)
4-0 4-0
Q1Abby Hedges (NZL)
Sarah Stallard (GBR)
Ronak Shah (IND)
Ayushi Sinha (IND)
4-0 4-0