WTA 25k Puebla, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Puebla, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Puebla, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2016-03-07Hard
IndoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Puebla, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Khromacheva (5) ()Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFRichel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Oceane Dodin (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva (5) ()Elitsa Kostova (7) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Fanni Stollar (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOceane Dodin (3) (FRA)Renata Zarazua (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (7) (BUL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva (5) ()Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Francoise Abanda (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Fanni Stollar (HUN)Marcela Zacarias (8) (MEX)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Oceane Dodin (3) (FRA)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (MEX)Anastasia Pribylova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (7) (BUL)Harmony Tan (FRA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (5) ()Michaela Honcova (SVK)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Amandine Hesse (2) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Carolina Betancourt (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (CAN)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanni Stollar (HUN)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (8) (MEX)Maria Jose Zacarias (WC) (MEX)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (3) (FRA)Katia Monserrat De La Garza Valdez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (MEX)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova ()Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (7) (BUL)Ingrid Neel (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (FRA)Gabriella Taylor (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Alexia Coutino Castillo (WC) (MEX)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)Antonia Lottner (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (5) ()Ksenia Lykina ()6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Lauren Albanese (USA)5-7 7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (2) (FRA)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAkiko Omae (3) (JPN)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Irina Khromacheva (1) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
SFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFAkiko Omae (3) (JPN)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Brynn Boren (USA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
WO
QFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Ingrid Neel (4) (USA)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
6-4 6-0
QFAkiko Omae (3) (JPN)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
QFVictoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Irina Khromacheva (1) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-2 6-2
R16Brynn Boren (USA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
Katia Monserrat De La Garza Valdez (WC) (MEX)
Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)
6-1 4-6 10-2
R16Ingrid Neel (4) (USA)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Carolina Betancourt (WC) (MEX)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
6-0 6-0
R16Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
WO
R16Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Melissa Morales (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
6-2 6-0
R16Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Alexia Coutino Castillo (WC) (MEX)
Maria Jose Zacarias (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Elena Bogdan (2) (ROU)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
4-6 6-0 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lauren Albanese (1) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (14) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Elena Bogdan (15) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)Alexandra Morozova (13) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Renata Zarazua (4) (MEX)Brynn Boren (16) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Taylor (11) (GBR)Nicole Frenkel (5) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fanni Stollar (6) (HUN)Katerina Kramperova (9) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Neel (7) (USA)Evgeniya Levashova (12) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Harmony Tan (8) (FRA)Nazari Urbina (10) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lauren Albanese (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nika Kukharchuk (14) ()Amanda Miguel PEREZ Franco (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (15) (ROU)Zanya Manola Sanchez (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Morozova (13) (USA)Raffaela Alhach (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renata Zarazua (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Brynn Boren (16) (USA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicole Frenkel (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Taylor (11) (GBR)Zorayma Arreola (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fanni Stollar (6) (HUN)Isabela SOTOMAYOR Castro (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (9) (CZE)Imperia MARTINEZ Mora (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Neel (7) (USA)Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Levashova (12) (RUS)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Harmony Tan (8) (FRA)Melissa Morales (GTM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nazari Urbina (10) (MEX)Maria Jose HERNANDEZ MAGRO Quiroz (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]