WTA 25k Prerov, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Prerov, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Prerov, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2008-12-08Hard
OutdoorPrerov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Prerov, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Hladikova (CZE)Ana Savic (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAna Savic (Q) (CRO)Natalia Orlova (Q) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFTereza Hladikova (4) (CZE)Andrea Hlavackova (4) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFNatalia Orlova ()Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAna Savic (3) (CRO)Zuzana Ondraskova (3) (CZE)6-7(3) 7-6(12) 7-5[H2H]
QFTereza Hladikova (6) (CZE)Anna Floris (6) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Sandra Zahlavova (5) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (Q) (CZE)Valeria Savinykh (Q) ()6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (Q) ()Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (3) (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (3) (BIH)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Savic (CRO)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (6) (ITA)Justine Ozga (6) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Patricia Veresova (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) ()Ksenia Lykina (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (WC) (POL)Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (3) (CZE)Elora Dabija (3) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (LL) (BIH)Jana Jandova (LL) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (CRO)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (6) (ITA)Lenka Jurikova (6) (SVK)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Klara Koprivova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Patricia Veresova (Q) (SVK)Nikola Hofmanova (Q) (AUT)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (WC) (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Pavla Smidova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)Katie Ruckert (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTereza Hladikova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-0 3-6 [10-3]
SFKsenia Lykina (1) ()
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
SFTereza Hladikova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [10-1]
QFGabriela Chmelinova (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFKsenia Lykina (4) ()
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Anna Floris (4) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-2 6-0
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-2 6-3
QFTereza Hladikova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-2]
R16Gabriela Chmelinova (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Eva Husakova (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
7-6(2) 3-6 [12-10]
R16Anna Floris (4) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Klara Koprivova (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Ksenia Lykina ()
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-3 6-2
R16Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)Mariya Malkhasyan (1) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (2) ()Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricia Veresova (SVK)Tereza Vancurova (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)Palma Kiraly (4) (HUN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (5) ()Camila Giorgi (5) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katie Ruckert (6) (USA)Monika Kochanova (6) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (7) (GER)Jana Jandova (7) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeria Savinykh ()Aleksandra Grela (POL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)Eva Pigova (1) (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Ana Timotic (SRB)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (2) ()Eva Husakova (2) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (WC) (CZE)Darina Sedenkova (WC) (CZE)7-5 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Patricia Veresova (3) (SVK)Rebecca Marino (3) (CAN)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tereza Vancurova (WC) (CZE)Natalie Piquion (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)Karin Morgosova (4) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Palma Kiraly (HUN)Edyta Cieplucha (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (5) ()Karolina Vlachova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camila Giorgi (ITA)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katie Ruckert (6) (USA)Pernilla Mendesova (6) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monika Kochanova (SVK)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (7) (GER)Dominika Kanakova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jana Jandova (CZE)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (8) (POL)Emily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh ()Cindy Chala (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]