WTA 25k Prerov, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Prerov, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Prerov, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2006-11-13Carpet
IndoorPrerov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Prerov, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Angelique Kerber (5) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAnne Keothavong (GBR)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
SFAngelique Kerber (6) (GER)Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (RUS)Amanda Keen (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (Q) (GBR)Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Justine Ozga (6) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAngelique Kerber (SR) (GER)Zuzana Ondraskova (SR) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Amanda Keen (GBR)Ekaterina Ivanova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)Katerina Klapkova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (Q) (GBR)Eugenia Grebenyuk (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Natalia Kolat (6) (POL)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (7) (GER)Margit Ruutel (7) (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-2 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)Sandra Kleinova (Q) (CZE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (GBR)Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (Q) ()Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Klapkova (3) (CZE)Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (CZE)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (Q) (RUS)Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (WC) (GBR)Magdalena Rybarikova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Eva Hrdinova (6) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (POL)Valentina Sassi (ITA)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (7) (EST)Dominika Nociarova (7) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (GER)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (WC) (UKR)Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (WC) (CZE)Eva Pigova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
SFNikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
SFEva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Daniela Klemenschits (3) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-7(7) 7-6(7) 6-3
QFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFNikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Petra Kvitova (4) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFEva Hrdinova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
QFDaniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Barbora Matusova (CZE)
Zora Vlckova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R16Nikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Natalia Kolat (4) (POL)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-3 6-1
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Katerina Klapkova (CZE)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Josipa Bek (CRO)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Barbora Matusova (CZE)
Zora Vlckova (CZE)
Lucie Fleischmannov (CZE)
Eva Husakova (CZE)
WO
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eugenia Grebenyuk (1) (RUS)Josipa Bek (1) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (2) (GER)Darina Sedenkova (2) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sandra Kleinova (3) (CZE)Sandra Volk (3) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Jolk (4) (GER)Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasija Sevastova (5) (LVA)Annette Kolb (5) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stanislava Hrozenska (6) (SVK)Tereza Hladikova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (7) (CZE)Radana Holusova (7) (CZE)7-6(1) 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Natalia Kolat (8) (POL)Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Grebenyuk (1) (RUS)Lucie Kriegsmannova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Josipa Bek (CRO)Zora Vlckova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (2) (GER)Alena Nogolova (2) (CZE)2-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Tina Pieger (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Kleinova (3) (CZE)Pavla Smidova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandra Volk (SLO)Anna Mydlowska (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)Andrea Berkova (4) (CZE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (GER)Karolina Domanski (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Annette Kolb (5) (GER)Klaudia Malenovska (5) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stanislava Hrozenska (6) (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (7) (CZE)Alise Vaidere (7) (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radana Holusova (CZE)Hana Birnerova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (8) (POL)Martina Ondrackova (8) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Ksenia Lykina ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]