WTA 25k Prague-Pruhonice, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Prague-Pruhonice, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Prague-Pruhonice, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2007-02-12Carpet
IndoorPrague-Pruhonice, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Prague-Pruhonice, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Kvitova (CZE)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFMagdalena Rybarikova (1) (SVK)Barbora Strycova (1) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFPetra Kvitova (Q) (CZE)Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFBarbora Strycova (1) (CZE)Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMagdalena Rybarikova (4) (SVK)Petra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFTereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Sanja Ancic (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (1) (CZE)Ksenia Lykina (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)Anastasija Sevastova (4) (LVA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Justine Ozga (GER)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)Lenka Tvaroskova (WC) (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (Q) (CZE)Ana Jovanovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sanja Ancic (CRO)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (1) (CZE)Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Anna Lapushchenkova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (Q) (CZE)Radana Holusova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Antonia Matic (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)Karolina Pliskova (4) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (8) (CZE)Lina Stanciute (8) (LAT)6-1 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (SR) (SVK)Kristyna Pliskova (SR) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (Q) (SRB)Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (Q) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (Q) (CZE)Andrea Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (7) (CZE)Dominika Nociarova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Galyna Kosyk (UKR)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sanja Ancic (CRO)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
SFKatarina Kachlikova (1) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Eva Hrdinova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFPetra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Olga Vymetalkova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFEva Hrdinova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Sanja Ancic (1) (CRO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-2 7-5
QFKatarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
7-5 6-4
QFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFOlga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-1 6-4
R16Eva Hrdinova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Bye
R16Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-4 7-5
R16Galyna Kosyk (3) (UKR)
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
Natalia Kolat (3) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Denisa Dolejsova (CZE)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Julia Goerges (GER)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Sandra Kleinova (1) (CZE)4-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Radana Holusova (2) (CZE)Jane O'Donoghue (2) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Masa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)Sabrina Jolk (3) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Petra Kvitova (5) (CZE)Jana Jandova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasija Sevastova (7) (LVA)Julia Goerges (7) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina ()Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Eva Pigova (1) (CZE)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandra Kleinova (WC) (CZE)Karolina Domanski (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jane O'Donoghue (2) (GBR)Sona Novakova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radana Holusova (CZE)Monika Kochanova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Masa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)Caroline Schneider (3) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (GER)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Jovanovic (4) (SRB)Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (WC) (CZE)Monika Hadvigerova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Kvitova (5) (CZE)Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jana Jandova (WC) (CZE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (6) (CZE)Gianna Doz (6) (CRO)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Goerges (7) (GER)Hana Birnerova (7) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)Zora Vlckova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (8) ()Natalia Kolat (8) (POL)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]