WTA 25k Port Pirie, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 25k Port Pirie, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Port Pirie, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2004-11-08Hard
OutdoorPort Pirie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Port Pirie, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTiffany Welford (Q) (AUS)Meng Yuan (Q) (CHN)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMeng Yuan (1) (CHN)Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFTiffany Welford (3) (AUS)Suchanun Viratprasert (3) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFEvie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMeng Yuan (Q) (CHN)Jaslyn Hewitt (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSuchanun Viratprasert (Q) (THA)Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTiffany Welford (WC) (AUS)Sunitha Rao (WC) (IND)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Mirielle Dittmann (1) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Casey Dellacqua (Q) (AUS)Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Meng Yuan (4) (CHN)Kristen Schlukebir (4) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)Florence Haring (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (8) (AUS)Ayami Takase (8) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Suchanun Viratprasert (LL) (THA)Sofia Melikishvili (LL) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tiffany Welford (WC) (AUS)Tatjana Malek (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sunitha Rao (Q) (IND)Emily Hewson (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Aleksandra Srndovic (1) (SWE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mirielle Dittmann (Q) (AUS)Adriana Szili (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)Sophie Ferguson (Q) (AUS)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Casey Dellacqua (AUS)Lauren Breadmore (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristen Schlukebir (4) (USA)Seiko Okamoto (4) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Meng Yuan (CHN)Cindy Watson (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)Montinee Tangphong (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (SE) (FRA)Sabine Klaschka (SE) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayami Takase (8) (JPN)Ryoko Fuda (8) (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-1 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Melikishvili (LL) (GEO)Julie Ditty (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (LL) (THA)Nadja Pavic (LL) (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Tiffany Welford (5) (AUS)Antonia Matic (5) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (Q) ()Lisa D'Amelio (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Emily Hewson (Q) (AUS)Katie O'Brien (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sunitha Rao (WC) (IND)Dubravka Cupac (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCasey Dellacqua (3) (AUS)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Daniella Dominikovic (3) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
SFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
6-4 2-6 6-4
SFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-3 7-5
QFRyoko Fuda (1) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniella Dominikovic (3) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Mirielle Dittmann (3) (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFChin-Wei Chan ()
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)
Natasha Kersten (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
6-2 7-5
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniella Dominikovic (3) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Lauren Cheung (3) (AUS)
Lara Picone (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-2 5-7 6-3
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Emily Hewson (AUS)
Tiffany Welford (AUS)
6-3 1-6 6-3
R16Lisa D'Amelio (WC) (AUS)
Natasha Kersten (AUS)
Antonia Matic (WC) (GER)
Nadja Pavic (CRO)
2-6 6-1 7-6(4)
R16Florence Haring (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
Tatjana Malek ()
6-4 6-3
R16Casey Dellacqua (LL) (AUS)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Sabrina Jolk (LL) (GER)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Srndovic (1) (SWE)Nadja Pavic (1) (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Meng Yuan (2) (CHN)Sofia Melikishvili (2) (GEO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Jolk (3) (GER)Madita Suer (3) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katie O'Brien (4) (GBR)Kate Pinchbeck (4) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mirielle Dittmann (5) (AUS)Olivia Lukaszewicz (5) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-0 3-1[H2H]
Q1Emily Hewson (6) (AUS)Natasha Kersten (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tatjana Malek (7) ()Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniella Dominikovic (8) (AUS)Christina Horiatopoulos (8) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadja Pavic (1) (CRO)Talula Guralnek (1) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meng Yuan (2) (CHN)Julia Dziedzic (2) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)Vera Leontieva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (3) (GER)Lara Picone (3) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madita Suer (GER)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katie O'Brien (4) (GBR)Lauren Cheung (4) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)Yuka Kuroda (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirielle Dittmann (5) (AUS)Renee Lampret (5) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emily Hewson (6) (AUS)Mari Andersson (6) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasha Kersten (AUS)Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Malek (7) ()Jessica Engels (7) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (USA)Bianca Smith (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (8) (AUS)Shona Lee (8) (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)Claudia Kuleszka (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadja Pavic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Talula Guralnek (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Meng Yuan (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Dziedzic (AUS)Sarah Benad (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vera Leontieva ()Jasmin Jessenk (AUT)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Picone (AUS)Bronwyn Williams (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madita Suer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katie O'Brien (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lauren Cheung (AUS)Anna Tyshing (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuka Kuroda (JPN)Karin Hamanaka (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mirielle Dittmann (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renee Lampret (AUS)Laura Harkness (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)Alice Mackenzie (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Hewson (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mari Andersson (SWE)Berveine Mohammed (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natasha Kersten (AUS)Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Malek (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Engels (WC) (AUS)Susan Ellin (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Smith (AUS)Kimberley Ruxton (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shona Lee (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Kuleszka (GER)Elizabeth Walker (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Sabrina Jolk (1) (GER)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
6-0 7-6(1)
Q1Claudia Kuleszka (3) (GER)
Tatjana Malek ()
Suchanun Viratprasert (3) (THA)
Meng Yuan (CHN)
6-2 6-3
Q2Sabrina Jolk (1) (GER)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
Madita Suer (1) (GER)
Bronwyn Williams (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Q2Mari Andersson (SWE)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)
Adriana Szili (AUS)
6-4 7-5
Q2Claudia Kuleszka (3) (GER)
Tatjana Malek ()
Lucia Gonzalez (3) (AUS)
Renee Lampret (AUS)
7-5 6-4
Q2Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
Meng Yuan (CHN)
Dubravka Cupac (AUS)
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)
6-3 7-5