WTA 25k Podgorica, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Podgorica, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Podgorica, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2014-09-22Clay
OutdoorPodgorica, Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Podgorica, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Vitalia Diatchenko (3) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAndreea Mitu (4) (ROU)Sara Sorribes Tormo (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (3) (RUS)Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (7) (ROU)Arantxa Rus (7) (NLD)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Tamara Bojanic (1) (MNE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)Jovana Knezevic (WC) (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (3) (RUS)Ana Savic (3) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)Alberta Brianti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (7) (NLD)Victoria Kan (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (LL) (ROU)Rebecca Sramkova (LL) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Lara Michel (1) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Bojanic (WC) (MNE)Mila Marinkovic (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jovana Knezevic (WC) (CYP)Nikoleta Bulatovic (WC) (MNE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (3) (RUS)Iva Mekovec (3) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (CRO)Nina Alibalic (CRO)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)Anita Husaric (Q) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (7) (NLD)Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan ()Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (LL) (SVK)Despina Papamichail (LL) (GRC)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (8) (CRO)Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (Q) (CRO)Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Petra Uberalova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (Q) (SRB)Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-1 3-6 [10-2]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
4-6 6-3 [10-1]
SFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
3-6 6-0 [13-11]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Victoria Kan (1) ()
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Andrea Kulova (3) (CZE)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Polina Leykina ()
6-2 6-0
QFXenia Knoll (WC) (SUI)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Nikoleta Bulatovic (WC) (MNE)
Nina Kalezic (MNE)
6-0 1-0 Retired
R16Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Bye
R16Victoria Kan ()
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Bye
R16Andrea Kulova (CZE)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Jana Kulova (CZE)
Milica Novakovic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Tamara Bojanic (MNE)
Jovana Knezevic (CYP)
6-1 6-1
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Polina Leykina ()
Bye
R16Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)
Nina Kalezic (MNE)
Bye
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Kan (1) ()Ivana Jorovic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adrijana Lekaj (2) (CRO)Polina Leykina (2) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iva Mekovec (3) (CRO)Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Stojanovic (4) (SRB)Elena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (5) (BIH)Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Petra Uberalova (6) (SVK)Dea Herdzelas (6) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)Rebecca Sramkova (7) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (8) (AUT)Nina Alibalic (8) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Kan (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Dzina Milovanovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Ivana Klac (MNE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iva Mekovec (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Milica Novakovic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)Monique Belovukovic (5) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (BIH)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Petra Uberalova (6) (SVK)Tamara Tomic (6) (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dea Herdzelas (WC) (BIH)Svjetlana Vucenovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (7) (SVK)Liudmila Gazzaeva (7) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Jana Kulova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (8) (AUT)Dejana Raickovic (8) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Alibalic (CRO)Andrea Kulova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]