WTA 25k Podgorica, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Podgorica, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Podgorica, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2017-09-18Clay
IndoorMNE
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Podgorica, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarina Melnikova (q) ()Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMarina Melnikova (q) ()Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova (q) ()Monika Kilnarova (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Agnes Bukta (7) (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Nina Potocnik ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (q) ()Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (7) (HUN)Magdalena Stoilkovska (WC) (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Ani Mijacika (q) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Matea Mamic (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (q) (CRO)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (q) ()Chantal Skamlova (2) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (7) (HUN)Teodora Mitrovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Harmony Tan (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)Tamara Curovic (LL) (SRB)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Magdalena Stoilkovska (WC) (MKD)Milica Vujovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)Mihaela Djakovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Kristina Ostojic (LL) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)0-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
SFPetra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
4-6 6-4 10-5
SFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-0 6-2
QFPetra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-2 6-1
QFBojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-1 2-6 10-6
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
w/o
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Andrea Cetkovic (MNE)
Teodora Mitrovic (_SR)
6-4 6-0
R16Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-2 6-1
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Natasa Luzajic (_SR)
Alabina Zaganjor ()
6-0 6-0
R16Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)
Milica Vujovic (_SR)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ani Mijacika (q) (CRO)Ema Mulalic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Alabina Zaganjor ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (q) ()Andrea Cetkovic (MNE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)Mila Mejic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matea Mamic (q) ()Tamara Curovic (LL) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)Kristina Ostojic (LL) (SRB)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (LL) (SRB)Jana Bojovic (SRI)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matea Mamic (q) ()Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)Ana Radovic (MNE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mila Mejic (SRB)Katarina Kostic (_SR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ema Mulalic (BIH)Katarina Dukic (_SR)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Cetkovic (MNE)Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alabina Zaganjor ()Natasa Luzajic (_SR)7-6(0) 2-6 6-3[H2H]