WTA 25k Plzen, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Plzen, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Plzen, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2014-07-28Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Plzen, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Ksenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)Melinda Czink (HUN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Cristina Dinu (8) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Lauren Embree (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Melinda Czink (HUN)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)Silvia Njiric (CRO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Petra Uberalova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Natalie Suk (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (8) (ROU)Vendula Zovincova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Embree (USA)Petra Rohanova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Olga Doroshina ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Renata Voracova (7) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Melinda Czink (HUN)Katerina Vankova (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Martina Borecka (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Lidziya Marozava (2) (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-4 7-5
SFSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-0 6-4
SFLidziya Marozava (2) (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-3
QFSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Adela Heinova (CZE)
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
6-1 6-0
QFLenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-3 6-4
QFEva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFLidziya Marozava (2) (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
6-3 7-5
R16Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Michala Kucharova (SVK)
Petra Uberalova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Adela Heinova (CZE)
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
Alena Tarasova ()
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
WO
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Olga Doroshina (4) ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
0-1 Retired
R16Lidziya Marozava (2) (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Natalie Suk (USA)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Sumova (11) (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (1) (CZE)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (2) (SVK)Anita Husaric (15) (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lenka Jurikova (9) (SVK)Alena Tarasova (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Silvia Njiric (13) (CRO)Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Szabina Szlavikovics (10) (HUN)Martina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melinda Czink (6) (HUN)Gabriela Pantuckova (12) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karolina Stuchla (WC) (CZE)Hulya Esen (16) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lauren Embree (8) (USA)Eva Rutarova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pernilla Mendesova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (11) (CZE)Adela Heinova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (15) (BIH)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alena Tarasova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (9) (SVK)Anna Vrbenska (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (13) (CRO)Michala Kucharova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Szabina Szlavikovics (10) (HUN)Assel Jumamukhambetova (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melinda Czink (6) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pantuckova (12) (CZE)Tereza Janatova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (WC) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hulya Esen (16) (TUR)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lauren Embree (8) (USA)Anna Slovakova (CZE)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Rutarova (CZE)Lidziya Marozava (14) (BLR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]