WTA 25k Plantation, FL, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Plantation, FL, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Plantation, FL, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2011-01-10Clay
OutdoorPlantation, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Plantation, FL, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSharon Fichman (7) (CAN)Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)Lenka Wienerova (7) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFSharon Fichman (8) (CAN)Camila Giorgi (8) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Julia Boserup (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFLenka Wienerova (SVK)Shelby Rogers (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFSharon Fichman (8) (CAN)Melanie Klaffner (8) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCamila Giorgi (ITA)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Boserup (USA)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Allie Will (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Shelby Rogers (USA)Julia Mayr (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (8) (CAN)Ashley Weinhold (8) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)Olga Puchkova (Q) ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (1) (USA)Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (WC) (BEL)Jennifer Brady (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Allie Will (Q) (USA)Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Jelena Pandzic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (3WC) (SVK)Beatrice Capra (3WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (Q) (USA)Grace Min (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (LL) (USA)Federica Grazioso (LL) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (ITA)Julie Ditty (USA)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (8) (CAN)Evelyn Mayr (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashley Weinhold (USA)Anna Mamalat (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (Q) ()Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Ahsha Rolle (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Ana-Clara Duarte (6) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Gabriela Paz (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Magda Okruashvili (GEO)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAhsha Rolle (1) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Christina Fusano (1) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFAhsha Rolle (1) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
SFChristina Fusano (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFAhsha Rolle (1) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Jennifer Brady (1) (USA)
Beatrice Capra (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-1]
QFJulie Ditty (3) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Julia Boserup (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-0 2-6 [11-9]
QFChristina Fusano (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFAna-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Ahsha Rolle (1) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-6]
R16Jennifer Brady (WC) (USA)
Beatrice Capra (USA)
Nicole Robinson (WC) (USA)
Ellen Tsay (USA)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
R16Julie Ditty (3) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Magda Okruashvili (3) (GEO)
Mari Osaka (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Julia Boserup (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Christina Fusano (Q) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Tamaryn Hendler (Q) (BEL)
Gabriela Paz ()
6-4 6-2
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (WC) (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Kyle Mcphillips (WC) (USA)
Skylar Alexandra Morton (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natasa Zoric (1) (SRB)Mashona Washington (1) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tamaryn Hendler (2) (BEL)Alexis King (2) (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Olga Puchkova (3) ()Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Galina Voskoboeva (4) (KAZ)Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (5) (USA)Amanda Fink (5) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Grace Min (6) (USA)Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Allie Will (USA)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Paz (8) ()Ellen Tsay (8) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mashona Washington (1) (USA)Denise Starr (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasa Zoric (SRB)Jan Abaza (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamaryn Hendler (2) (BEL)Brittany Lashway (2) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexis King (USA)Varvara Flink ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Puchkova (3) ()Skylar Alexandra Morton (3) (USA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Sonya Latycheva (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)Caroline Doyle (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Amanda Fink (5) (USA)Daniela Vidal (5) (VEN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (USA)Eleanor Peters (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)Nikita Uberoi (6) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grace Min (USA)Di Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (7) (ITA)Jacqueline Cako (7) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Allie Will (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz (8) ()Mari Osaka (8) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ellen Tsay (USA)Kyle Mcphillips (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (1) (USA)Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denise Starr (USA)Leyla Erkan (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Abaza (USA)Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natasa Zoric (WC) (SRB)Mariia Tcakanian (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamaryn Hendler (2) (BEL)Kelsey Laurente (2) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brittany Lashway (USA)Karen Hernandez (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink ()Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexis King (USA)Taylor Townsend (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Olga Puchkova (3) ()Lateefa Brown (3) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Skylar Alexandra Morton (USA)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sonya Latycheva (CAN)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)Sabrina Kierberg (4) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caroline Doyle (A) (USA)Sarah Vargas (A) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Mia King (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Kerrie Cartwright ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Amanda Fink (5) (USA)Xue Zhang (5) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vidal (WC) (VEN)Jessica Wacnik (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Peters (USA)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)Veronica M. Corning (6) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikita Uberoi (WC) (USA)Katie Boulter (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (WC) (CHN)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Grace Min (USA)Whitney P. Kay (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (7) (USA)Molly O'koniewski (7) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Julia Browne (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (USA)Nicole Robinson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Samantha Crawford (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Paz (8) ()Marine Nizri Spiegel (8) (USA)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (JPN)Viktoriya Lavrentyeva (RUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyle Mcphillips (USA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ellen Tsay (USA)Lauren Herring (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)
Gabriela Paz ()
Veronica M. Corning (1) (USA)
Anna Mamalat (USA)
6-2 6-0
Q1Nicole Robinson (2) (USA)
Ellen Tsay (USA)
Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
7-5 6-4