WTA 25k Pingguo, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Pingguo, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Pingguo, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2012-01-09Hard
OutdoorPingguo, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Pingguo, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYi-Jing Zhao (5) (CHN)Erika Takao (5) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFErika Takao (5) (JPN)Luksika Kumkhum (5) (THA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFYi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFErika Takao (JPN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (Q) (THA)Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFYi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Qiang Wang (CHN)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFChin-Wei Chan ()Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yue-Yue Hu (1) (CHN)Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Erika Takao (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (4) (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (Q) (THA)Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Yi-Jing Zhao (6) (CHN)Wen-Hsin Hsu (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (Q) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (8) (UZB)Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()Saisai Zheng (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)Chen Liang (1) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (Q) (JPN)Venise Chan (Q) (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)Fangzhou Liu (4) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)Yue Yuan (Q) (CHN)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (Q) (THA)Lu Guo (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (6) ()Oksana Kalashnikova (6) (GEO)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (WC) (CHN)Di Zhao (WC) (CHN)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)Yihong Li (8) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan ()Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (LL) (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (LL) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShao-Yuan Kao (3) ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Chen Liang (3) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
SFChen Liang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-2
SFShao-Yuan Kao (4) ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Yihong Li (4) (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-2 6-2
QFChen Liang (3) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (3) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
QFShao-Yuan Kao ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-2 1-6 [10-7]
QFYihong Li (WC) (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (WC) ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
6-4 7-5
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
7-5 1-6 [10-8]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Chen Liang (3) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (3) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-7(5) 7-6(6) [11-9]
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
3-6 6-2 [10-1]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Qiang Wang (CHN)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Yihong Li (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
5-7 6-4 [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Yi Zhong (1) (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yue Yuan (3) (CHN)Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Venise Chan (4) (HKG)Anna Tyulpa (4) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chang Liu (5) (CHN)Ziyue Sun (5) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lu Guo (6) (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (6) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yihong Li (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)Zhen Yan (8) (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Xiao Yu Li (1) (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (CHN)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)Bao Yi Xu (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)Xiaorong Dong (3) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Venise Chan (4) (HKG)Boyan Wang (4) (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Tyulpa ()Ya Qi Deng (CHN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (5) (CHN)Tian Cao (5) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ziyue Sun (CHN)Huan Li (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (6) (CHN)Xiao Zhou (6) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lu Guo (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yihong Li (7) (CHN)Ran Tian (7) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)Shao-Yuan Kao (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zhen Yan (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiao Yu Li (CHN)Hongrui Sun (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (CHN)Ziqi Hou (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Xin Ji (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bao Yi Xu (CHN)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiaorong Dong (CHN)Chen Lu Wu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Tonghairong Zhang (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Venise Chan (4) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Xinyi Jiang (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ya Qi Deng (CHN)Le Ma (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Tyulpa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tian Cao (CHN)Ying Qian (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Huan Li (CHN)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ziyue Sun (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiao Zhou (CHN)Xianghong Yin (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lu Guo (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yihong Li (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao ()Yongyuan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhen Yan (CHN)Xi Bai (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Meng Ning Deng (CHN)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]