WTA 25k Pingguo, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Pingguo, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Pingguo, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2010-01-11Hard
OutdoorPingguo, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Pingguo, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYi-Miao Zhou (4) (CHN)Anna Gerasimou (4) (GRC)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFYi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)Chun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAnna Gerasimou (3) (GRC)Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (4) (CHN)Chiaki Okadaue (4) (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna Gerasimou (Q) (GRC)Mi-Rae Ham (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Chun-Mei Ji (Q) (CHN)Tara Moore (Q) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (HKG)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (4) (CHN)Ayaka Maekawa (4) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mi-Rae Ham (LL) ()Hyun-Hui Hong (LL) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Gerasimou (GRC)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (7) (UZB)Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (LL) (UKR)Nan-Nan Zhang (LL) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (1) (GBR)Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Chun-Mei Ji (Q) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (4) (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Ting Li (CHN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)Ganna Piven (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (LL) (KOR)Aleksandra Krunic (LL) (SRB)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mi-Rae Ham (LL) ()Alexandra Artamonova (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Gerasimou (Q) (GRC)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)Kumiko Iijima (7) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)Min-Hwa Yu (Q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nan-Nan Zhang (LL) (CHN)Poojashree Venkatesha (LL) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (WC) (UKR)Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChin-Wei Chan ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
SFChun-Mei Ji (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
WO
SFChin-Wei Chan ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFChun-Mei Ji (3) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
6-2 6-3
QFJun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Kun-Hee Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-4 6-7(1) [10-7]
QFChin-Wei Chan (WC) ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Ting Li (WC) (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Xi Bai (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-0 6-0
R16Kun-Hee Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-0 7-5
R16Ting Li (WC) (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (WC) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mi-Rae Ham (1) ()Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kumiko Iijima (2) (JPN)Kun-Hee Kim (2) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Min-Hwa Yu ()Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Hyun-Hui Hong (4) (KOR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ting Li (5) (CHN)Mari Tanaka (5) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Huan Li (6) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (7) (GBR)Alexandra Artamonova (7) ()6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Hye-Mi Byun ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Yi-Jing Zhao (1) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham ()Xiao Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim (2) ()Xi Bai (2) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kumiko Iijima (JPN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (3) (CHN)Chen Astrogo (3) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu ()Hao-Ching Chan ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mari Tanaka (5) (JPN)Xin Wen (5) (CHN)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ting Li (CHN)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Jia Xiang Lu (6) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Huan Li (CHN)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tara Moore (7) (GBR)Wanrong Li (7) (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova ()Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hye-Mi Byun (8) ()Yi Yang (8) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiao Zhou (CHN)Li Li (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kun-Hee Kim (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xi Bai (CHN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kumiko Iijima (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chen Astrogo (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Ziqi Hou (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hao-Ching Chan ()Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (CHN)Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ya Zhou (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mari Tanaka (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xin Wen (CHN)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)Le Ma (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ting Li (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Huan Li (CHN)Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aki Yamasoto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wanrong Li (CHN)Yufei Wu (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Sirui He (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Artamonova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yi Yang (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hye-Mi Byun ()Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]