WTA 25k Phuket, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Phuket, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Phuket, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2014-07-21Hard
IndoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Phuket, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMi Yoo ()Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMi Yoo ()Na-Lae Han ()6-7(4) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFZuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMi Yoo ()Kai-Chen Chang ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han ()Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Doroteja Eric (4) (SRB)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (UZB)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo ()Miyu Kato (JPN)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()Yurika Sema (6) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han ()Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (8) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Doroteja Eric (4) (SRB)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Elise Mertens (5) (BEL)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo ()Erika Sema (1) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (JPN)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Jessica Moore (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (6) (JPN)Julaluck Sae-Eung (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Yung-Jan Chan (3) (RUS)4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Ye-Ra Lee ()6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Michika Ozeki (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (8) (THA)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Polina Leykina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)Kanae Hisami (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (4) (SRB)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (5) (BEL)Varunya Wongteanchai (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()So-Ra Lee ()0-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Na-Lae Han (4) ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-3 6-7(5) [11-9]
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-2 6-2
SFNa-Lae Han (4) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-3
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-1 6-0
QFMiyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFNa-Lae Han (4) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Polina Leykina ()
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-0 6-3
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Erika Sema (2) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)
Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)
7-5 6-2
R16Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 7-5
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
So-Ra Lee ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
1-6 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Polina Leykina ()
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-5 7-6(8)
R16Na-Lae Han (4) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Junjuti Dorkkulab (WC) (THA)
Chutharat Rungtein (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Erika Sema (2) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
1-6 6-2 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Janina Toljan (1) (AUT)Mizuno Kijima (13) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pei-Chi Lee (2) ()Sneha Padamata (16) (IND)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)Kotomi Takahata (12) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kanae Hisami (4) (JPN)Patcharin Cheapchandej (15) (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)Akari Inoue (10) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Makoto Ninomiya (6) (JPN)Masa Jovanovic (14) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (11) (NLD)Alison Bai (7) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ya-Hsuan Lee (9) ()Fang Ying Xun (8) (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mizuno Kijima (13) (JPN)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sneha Padamata (16) (IND)Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (12) (JPN)Jiaqi Yang (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (15) (THA)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (10) (JPN)Junjuti Dorkkulab (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (14) (AUS)Xinyi Jiang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (11) (NLD)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedYa-Hsuan Lee (9) ()Bye[H2H]