WTA 25k Phuket, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Phuket, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Phuket, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2012-03-19Hard
OutdoorPhuket, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Phuket, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDinah Pfizenmaier (6) (GER)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (6) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (6) (THA)Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)Erika Sema (1) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Nikola Hofmanova (4) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)Saisai Zheng (8) (CHN)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (1) (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Luksika Kumkhum (4) (THA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Hofmanova (SE) (AUT)Xinyun Han (SE) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (5) (GER)Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)Peangtarn Plipuech (WC) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)Ling Zhang (8) (HKG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (CHN)Misa Eguchi (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (1) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (WC) (JPN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)Irina Ramialison (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Tetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (Q) (THA)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (Q) (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (Q) (AUT)Rika Fujiwara (Q) (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Julaluck Sae-Eung (5) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Irina Buryachok (UKR)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Marta Sirotkina ()6-1 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)Natela Dzalamidze (8) ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)So-Jung Kim ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (WC) (JPN)Tanaporn Thongsing (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (Q) (CHN)Kurumi Nara (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Marta Sirotkina ()
Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-1
SFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
6-3 6-2
SFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Marta Sirotkina ()
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-0 6-0
QFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Yayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
6-4 6-1
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Misa Eguchi (4) (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
5-7 6-1 [10-7]
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Marta Sirotkina ()
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFXinyun Han (Q) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-2 7-5
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Yayuk Basuki (IDN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Helen De Cesare (THA)
Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Peangtarn Plipuech (4) (THA)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
6-2 6-4
R16Misa Eguchi (WC) (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Marta Sirotkina ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-2 6-2
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
So-Jung Kim ()
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 6-4
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Nikola Hofmanova (Q) (AUT)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natela Dzalamidze ()Chen Liang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nudnida Luangnam (2) (THA)Mi Yoo (2) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1So-Jung Kim (3) ()Anne Kremer (3) (LUX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikola Hofmanova (4) (AUT)Aminat Kushkhova (4) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Saisai Zheng (5) (CHN)Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Irina Ramialison (FRA)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sheng-Nan Sun (7) (CHN)Su Jeong Jang (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chin-Wei Chan (8) ()Venise Chan (8) (HKG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chen Liang (1) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natela Dzalamidze ()Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (2) (THA)Gornganok Tiraganok (2) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo ()Ji-Young Kim ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim (3) ()Kamonwan Buayam (3) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (LUX)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Hofmanova (4) (AUT)Helen De Cesare (4) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova (WC) ()Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Saisai Zheng (5) (CHN)Kamilla Farhad (5) (AZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (6) (FRA)Shiho Akita (6) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sheng-Nan Sun (7) (CHN)Xin Wen (7) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Su Jeong Jang ()Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (8) ()Ju-Eun Kim (8) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Venise Chan (HKG)Ran Tian (CHN)6-4 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
Q1Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
6-2 6-4