WTA 25k Perth, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Perth, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Perth, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2018-02-12Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Perth, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Khromacheva (2) ()Katy Dunne (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva (2) ()Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFKaty Dunne (GBR)Laura Robson (GBR)5-5 ret.[H2H]
QFLaura Robson (GBR)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKaty Dunne (GBR)Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMaddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)Gabriella Taylor (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva (2) ()Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (2) ()Ellen Perez (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)Valeria Savinykh ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Robson (GBR)Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Kimberly Birrell (q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (2) ()Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimberly Birrell (q) (GER)Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Lisa Mays (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Jaqueline Cristian (5) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Belinda Woolcock (WC) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Sherazad Reix (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Varunya Wongteanchai (q) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Robson (GBR)Alison Bai (q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (AUS)Himari Sato (q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-7(6) 6-1 7-9 ret.
SFJessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-2 6-1
SFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
7-5 7-5
QFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-4 6-0
QFAlexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFChihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
4-6 6-0 14-12
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
3-6 7-6(1) 10-2
R16Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
4-6 7-5 10-3
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Renee Mcbryde (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
0-6 6-3 11-9
R16Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
2-6 6-0 10-7
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-3 1-6 10-8
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kimberly Birrell (q) (GER)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alison Bai (q) (AUS)Alicia Smith (AUS)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (q) (THA)Risa Ushijima (JPN)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-7(1) 6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)Mai Hontama (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alicia Smith (AUS)Shiho Akita (JPN)7-5 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Risa Ushijima (JPN)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimberly Birrell (q) (GER)Lexie Weir (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Michika Ozeki (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Madison Frahn (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (q) (AUS)Nantananan Othaganon ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)Amber Marshall (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mai Hontama (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (q) (THA)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Nadia Rajan (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Lulu Sun (SUI)7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Ayumi Morita (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Monique Barry (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (JPN)Ivana Popovic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Varunya Wongteanchai (q) (THA)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nadia Rajan (AUS)Mia Vukicevic (AUS)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Lexie Weir (AUS)Gabriella Ioannou (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Natasha Camer-Pesci ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Luna Jokanovic (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth James (AUS)Lara Vujasinovic (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mai Hontama (JPN)Tiana Windbuchler (NZL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amber Marshall (AUS)Jaime Edwards (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alicia Smith (AUS)Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Madison Frahn (AUS)Steffi Mcdonald ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lulu Sun (SUI)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Morita (JPN)Skye Royall (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Tara Gilich (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monique Barry (NZL)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Casey Tay ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (q) (AUS)Cyan Sun (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nantananan Othaganon ()Rachel Mellor ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Renee Mcbryde (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(11)[H2H]