WTA 25k Perth, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Perth, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Perth, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2016-02-15Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Perth, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArina Rodionova ()Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFArina Rodionova ()Ran Tian (CHN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Na-Lae Han (8) ()7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFStorm Sanders (AUS)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRan Tian (CHN)Katarzyna Piter (POL)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFArina Rodionova ()Barbara Haas (6) (AUT)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (8) ()Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Tammi Patterson (WC) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Storm Sanders (AUS)Jing-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)Nigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ran Tian (CHN)Su Jeong Jang (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (6) (AUT)So-Ra Lee ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova ()Freya Christie (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)Jessy Rompies (IDN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (8) ()Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Riko Sawayanagi (4) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (WC) (AUS)Ling Zhang (HKG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Tori Kinard (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Erika Sema (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ran Tian (CHN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (3) ()Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (6) (AUT)Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Lin Zhu (2) (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTammi Patterson (AUS)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Na-Lae Han (3) ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
SFNa-Lae Han (3) ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-0 6-3
SFTammi Patterson (AUS)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFSo-Ra Lee ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Angelina Gabueva (1) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
2-6 6-3 10-1
QFNa-Lae Han (3) ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFPemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
2-6 6-1 10-7
QFTammi Patterson (AUS)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Ashleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
0-6 6-4 10-6
R16Angelina Gabueva (1) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16So-Ra Lee ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-3 6-2
R16Na-Lae Han (3) ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Genevieve Lorbergs (WC) (AUS)
Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Ashleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Xiaodi You (2) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessy Rompies (IDN)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (2) (FRA)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ran Tian (12) (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (3) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tori Kinard (USA)Anastasia Pivovarova (4) (RUS)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)Angelina Gabueva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Sabrina Santamaria (14) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Xinyu Gao (11) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Freya Christie (8) (GBR)Xiaodi You (13) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q2Jessy Rompies (IDN)Kimika Sakata (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (2) (FRA)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abbie Myers (AUS)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (3) (JPN)Madelaine Muller-hughes (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ran Tian (12) (CHN)Julia Jones (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pivovarova (4) (RUS)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (USA)Julia Stamatova (15) (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva ()Jennifer Elie (10) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Crystal Mildwaters (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (14) (USA)Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xinyu Gao (11) (CHN)Karin Terami (JPN)6-3 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Freya Christie (8) (GBR)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xiaodi You (13) (CHN)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kimika Sakata (JPN)Sally Partington (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessy Rompies (IDN)Pia Konig (9) (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (2) (FRA)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Karis Ryan (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Abbie Myers (AUS)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Sara Tomic (16) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (3) (JPN)Sally Peers (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madelaine Muller-hughes (AUS)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Jones (USA)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (12) (CHN)Jasmine Carswell (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (4) (RUS)Emma Laine (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (USA)Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (15) (BUL)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Tallulah Grauaug (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Amelie Intert ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (10) (USA)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Anja Dokic (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Crystal Mildwaters (WC) (AUS)Sasha Bollweg (AUS)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (14) (USA)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (7) (JPN)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Terami (JPN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Gao (11) (CHN)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (8) (GBR)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Walters (AUS)Tara Gilich (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xiaodi You (13) (CHN)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Alexandra Walters (WC) (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
7-5 6-0
Q1Sally Peers (AUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Jessy Rompies (2) (IDN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
5-7 6-0 [10-1]