WTA 25k Perth, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Perth, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Perth, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2016-02-08Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Perth, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJaimee Fourlis (AUS)Su Jeong Jang (5) ()6-4 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFJaimee Fourlis (AUS)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFSu Jeong Jang (5) ()Jennifer Elie (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJaimee Fourlis (AUS)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJennifer Elie (USA)Storm Sanders (WC) (AUS)2-6 7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (5) ()Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Lin Zhu (4) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Storm Sanders (WC) (AUS)Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (5) ()Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)Na-Lae Han ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)Arina Rodionova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)Julia Jones (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Katarzyna Piter (8) (POL)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (4) (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-1 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)So-Ra Lee ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)Angelique Svinos (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (WC) (AUS)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Zhaoxuan Yang (3) (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (5) ()Alison Bai (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Ling Zhang (HKG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAshleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFAlison Bai (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
2-6 7-6(3) 10-8
SFAshleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-2
QFAlison Bai (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-4 4-6 10-5
QFTammi Patterson (AUS)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
2-6 6-4 10-4
QFAshleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
7-5 1-6 10-5
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Angelina Gabueva (1) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
1-6 7-6(6) 10-8
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
So-Ra Lee ()
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Na-Lae Han (3) ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Alana Parnaby (WC) (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-4 1-6 10-6
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Qiu Yu Ye (4) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Ashleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyoka Okamura (1) (JPN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pivovarova (2) (RUS)Karin Terami (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuuki Tanaka (3) (JPN)Sally Peers (16) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Fang Ying Xun (13) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Pia Konig (5) (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Jones (14) (USA)Xinyu Gao (6) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)Xiaodi You (10) (CHN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Ran Tian (8) (CHN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (1) (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yurina Koshino (JPN)Tammi Patterson (9) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pivovarova (2) (RUS)Angelina Gabueva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karin Terami (JPN)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (15) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (3) (JPN)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (16) (AUS)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Emma Laine (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (13) (CHN)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Pia Konig (5) (AUT)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Sara Tomic (12) (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Xinyu Gao (6) (CHN)Karis Ryan (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Jones (14) (USA)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)Sasha Bollweg (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xiaodi You (10) (CHN)Monika Rajicic (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ran Tian (8) (CHN)Kimika Sakata (JPN)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Ayaka Kanai (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yurina Koshino (JPN)Mahaylia Kaori White (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tammi Patterson (9) (AUS)Tsige Lacey (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Terami (JPN)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gaydarzhi (15) ()Sonja Balic (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessy Rompies (IDN)Madelaine Muller-hughes (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (16) (AUS)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Yan Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emma Laine (FIN)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)Giorgie Jones (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (13) (CHN)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (5) (AUT)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (USA)Crystal Mildwaters (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Tomic (12) (AUS)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Gao (6) (CHN)Jasmine Carswell (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (AUS)Tara Gilich (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Abbie Myers (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Jones (14) (USA)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)Anja Dokic (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sasha Bollweg (AUS)Lara Vujasinovic (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monika Rajicic (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xiaodi You (10) (CHN)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (8) (CHN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kimika Sakata (JPN)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erina Hayashi (JPN)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Julia Stamatova (11) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Freya Christie (1) (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Q1Yan Wang (2) (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Sasha Bollweg (WC) (AUS)
Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)
6-0 6-2