WTA 25k Perth, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Perth, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Perth, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2014-10-20Hard
OutdoorPerth, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Perth, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebecca Peterson (1) (SWE)Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFHiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRebecca Peterson (SWE)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFHiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMonique Adamczak (AUS)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRebecca Peterson (Q) (SWE)Mai Minokoshi (Q) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Daria Gavrilova (1) ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Ksenia Lykina (4) ()6-7(6) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Monique Adamczak (8) (AUS)Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ellen Allgurin (Q) (SWE)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (Q) (JPN)Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova ()Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (Q) (AUS)Naomi Totka (Q) (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Petra Hule (4) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Yurika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (SWE)Alison Bai (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)Kristina N Smith (8) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (AUS)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Alize Lim (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (5) (JPN)Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)Sally Peers (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()Karis Ryan (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (WC) (SWE)Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
SFVeronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
SFJessica Moore (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-2 7-5
QFHiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Ching-Wen Hsu (1) ()
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFVeronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Carolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFPriscilla Hon (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Ksenia Lykina ()
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Alison Bai (1) (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Chloe Hule (WC) (AUS)
Petra Hule (AUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Carolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Nives Baric (4) (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Nicole Collie (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Nagi Hanatani (WC) (JPN)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Sasha Bollweg (WC) (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Mana Ayukawa (Q) (JPN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Maree Teiwa Casey (Q) (AUS)
Anja Dokic (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Naomi Totka (1) (HUN)Alexandra Walters (1) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carolin Daniels (2) (GER)Anja Dokic (2) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Isabella Holland (3) (AUS)Ashling Sumner (3) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (4) ()Abbie Myers (4) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Sandra Dynka (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)Chloe Hule (6) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sally Peers (7) (AUS)Alana Parnaby (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina N Smith (8) (USA)Michelle Sammons (8) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naomi Totka (1) (HUN)Maria Knott (1) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Walters (AUS)Nicole Collie (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolin Daniels (2) (GER)Lizette Cabrera (2) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anja Dokic (AUS)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Isabella Holland (3) (AUS)Maree Teiwa Casey (3) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashling Sumner (AUS)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (4) ()Charleen Tiwari (4) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abbie Myers (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Sasha Bollweg (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)Shannon Cox (6) ()[H2H]
Q2Chloe Hule (AUS)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (7) (AUS)Chelsea Te Tai (7) (NZL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alana Parnaby (AUS)Nives Baric (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michelle Sammons (8) (RSA)Leah Daw (8) (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina N Smith (USA)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naomi Totka (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Knott (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Walters (AUS)Jasmine Carswell (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Maya Milosevic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anja Dokic (AUS)Casey Robinson (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Holland (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Sara Stikic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashling Sumner (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charleen Tiwari (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Imogen Clews (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Abbie Myers (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Dynka (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasha Bollweg (AUS)Nat E Macleod (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ellen Allgurin (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shannon Cox ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chloe Hule (AUS)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nives Baric (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Sammons (8) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leah Daw (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonja Balic (AUS)Meg Connell (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maree Teiwa Casey (1) (AUS)
Anja Dokic (AUS)
Leah Daw (1) (AUS)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Q1Nicole Collie (2) (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (2) (NZL)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
6-2 7-5