WTA 25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2014-06-23Clay
OutdoorPerigueux, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCindy Burger (7) (NLD)Florencia Molinero (7) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFCindy Burger (7) (NLD)Polina Vinogradova (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFFlorencia Molinero (8) (ARG)Anne Schaefer (8) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCindy Burger (NLD)Gabriela Ce (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (4) ()Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (8) (GER)Julie Coin (8) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)Fiona Ferro (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (4) ()Leolia Jeanjean (4) (FRA)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (8) (GER)Anastasia Pivovarova (8) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (FRA)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Fiona Ferro (6) (FRA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Nadia Podoroska (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Varvara Flink ()0-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Andrea Gamiz ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (4) ()Louise Lampla (4) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (WC) (FRA)Estelle Cascino (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (8) (GER)Audrey Albie (8) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)Alice Bacquie (Q) (FRA)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (Q) (FRA)Laetitia Sarrazin (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Kinnie Laisne (6) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (WC) (ARG)Brandy Mina (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Yana Buchina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Gamiz (4) ()
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
SFAndrea Gamiz (1) ()
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
7-5 6-1
SFGabriela Ce (3) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Sharmada Balu (3) (IND)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Varvara Flink (1) ()
Polina Vinogradova ()
6-0 Retired
QFAndrea Gamiz (4) ()
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Alice Bacquie (4) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFSharmada Balu (IND)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
6-0 6-4
QFGabriela Ce (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Bye
R16Varvara Flink ()
Polina Vinogradova ()
Tanya Noury (USA)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Andrea Gamiz (4) ()
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Bye
R16Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Aleksandra Krupina (RUS)
Trelsie Sadler (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Sharmada Balu (IND)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Bye
R16Alix Collombon (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Margot Carter (GBR)
Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kinnie Laisne (1) (FRA)Maud Vigne (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)Sandra Andriamarosoa (2) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laetitia Sarrazin (3) (FRA)Mathilde Armitano (3) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leolia Jeanjean (4) (FRA)Oceane Adam (4) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karolina Wlodarczak (5) (AUS)Josepha Adam (5) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)Sharmada Balu (6) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Bacquie (7) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Lou Brouleau (8) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kinnie Laisne (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maud Vigne (FRA)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sandra Andriamarosoa ()Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laetitia Sarrazin (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Rachel Girard (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Leolia Jeanjean (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oceane Adam (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Josepha Adam (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sharmada Balu (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (FRA)Tanya Noury (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]