WTA 25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2006-06-26Clay
OutdoorPerigueux, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYevheniia Savranska (3) (UKR)Pauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFPauline Parmentier (5) (FRA)Nina Bratchikova (5) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFYevheniia Savranska (4) (UKR)Virginie Pichet (4) (FRA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova (1) ()Lioudmila Skavronskaia (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)Katarina Kachlikova (3) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFYevheniia Savranska (8) (UKR)Julie Coin (8) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFVirginie Pichet (7) (FRA)Maria Kondratieva (7) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Lioudmila Skavronskaia (1) ()Violette Huck (1) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova ()Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)Paula Garcia (3) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Katarina Kachlikova (Q) (SVK)Anne-Laure Heitz (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (8) (FRA)Marina Cossou (8) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)Anna Bartenstein (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Kondratieva (7) ()Sophie Lefevre (7) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Virginie Pichet (FRA)Caroline Maes (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lioudmila Skavronskaia (1) ()Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Violette Huck (Q) (FRA)Trudi Musgrave (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Jennifer Magley (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova ()Tatjana Malek ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)Lubomira Kurhajcova (3) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Paula Garcia (ESP)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne-Laure Heitz (Q) (FRA)Sylvia Montero (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Katarina Kachlikova (Q) (SVK)Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (8) (FRA)Sabine Lisicki (8) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Cossou (Q) (FRA)Claire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Bartenstein (WC) (AUT)Sherazad Benamar (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)Monique Adamczak (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Kondratieva (7) ()Gaelle Widmer (7) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (BEL)Matea Mezak (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (FRA)Danica Krstajic (MNE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMonique Adamczak (AUS)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
6-3 6-4
SFNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
Christina Horiatopoulos (1) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFMonique Adamczak (4) (AUS)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Maria Kondratieva (4) ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFChristina Horiatopoulos (1) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Jennifer Magley (1) (USA)
Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)
7-5 6-4
QFNina Bratchikova ()
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
Ria Doernemann ()
Tatjana Malek ()
7-5 6-1
QFMaria Kondratieva ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFMonique Adamczak (AUS)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Christina Horiatopoulos (1) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Bye
R16Jennifer Magley (USA)
Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)
Anna Bartenstein (AUT)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
6-0 4-6 6-1
R16Nina Bratchikova (3) ()
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
5-7 7-5 7-5
R16Ria Doernemann ()
Tatjana Malek ()
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Violette Huck (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Anne-Laure Heitz (WC) (FRA)
Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)
WO
R16Maria Kondratieva ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Julie Coin (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Pauline Parmentier (WC) (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)
Pauline Ribot (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Cossou (1) (FRA)Violette Huck (1) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sabine Lisicki (2) (GER)Christina Horiatopoulos (2) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Trudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)Laura Thorpe (3) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anne-Laure Heitz (4) (FRA)Lisa Tognetti (4) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sylvia Montero (FRA)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sophie Lefevre (6) (FRA)Elodie Le Bescond (6) (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Magley (7) (USA)Florencia Molinero (7) (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Leonie Mekel (8) (NLD)Clothilde Falconetti (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Violette Huck (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Cossou (FRA)Anna Savitskaya ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christina Horiatopoulos (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabine Lisicki (WC) (GER)Betty Dautriat (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Trudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)Svenja Weidemann (3) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (WC) (FRA)Eleonor Picot (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anne-Laure Heitz (4) (FRA)Kinnie Laisne (4) (FRA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa Tognetti (WC) (ITA)Alice Tisset (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anne-Valerie Evain (5) (FRA)Nadege Vergos (5) (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sylvia Montero (FRA)Salome Llaguno (ARG)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sophie Lefevre (6) (FRA)Pauline Ribot (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)Ria Doernemann ()3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Florencia Molinero (7) (ARG)Anne Priska Schaefer (7) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Magley (USA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (8) (NLD)Charlotte Bossy (8) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]